Norris Lurker
27th April 2010, 09:38 PM
This weekend's fixtures:
Friday 30th April 2010
Venue Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
Sydney University Vs North Shore U18 Premier 7.30pm
Saturday 1st May 2010
Venue Drummoyne Oval
Balmain Dockers Vs East Coast Eagles Premier Div 2.10pm
Balmain Dockers Vs Southern Power Division Two 12.00pm
Balmain Dockers Vs East Coast Eagles U18 Premier 10.00am
Venue Olds Park
St George Vs Pennant Hills Premier Div 2.10pm
St George Vs UTS Division Two 12.00pm
St George Vs Pennant Hills U18 Premier 10.00am
Venue Village Green
UNSW/ES Vs Wollongong Premier Div 2.10pm
UNSW/ES Vs Wollongong Division One 12.00pm
UNSW/ES Vs St Ignatius, Riverview U18 Premier 10.00am
Venue Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
Sydney University Vs North Shore Premier Div 2.10pm
Sydney University Vs North Shore Division One 12.00pm
Venue Pittwater No 6 Oval
Manly Warringah Vs East Coast Eagles Division One 2.10pm
Manly Warringah Vs Nor West Division Two 12.00pm
Manly Warringah Vs Nor West Division Four 10.00am
Venue University Oval
Macquarie University Vs Pennant Hills Division One 4.30pm
Macquarie University Vs Penrith Division Three 2.30pm
Mac Uni Kookas Vs UTS Division Four 2.30pm Northern Oval
Mac Uni Warriors Vs Penrith Division Four 12.30pm Northern Oval
Macquarie University Vs Penrith U18 Challenge 12.30pm
Venue Gipps Rd Oval
Holroyd Parramatta Vs Camden Division Two 2.30pm
Holroyd Parramatta Vs Campbelltown Division Three 12.30pm
Holroyd Parramatta Vs Camden Division Four 10.30am
Holroyd Parramatta Vs East Coast Eagles U18 Challenge 8.30am
Venue Rosedale Park
Moorebank Sports Vs Southern Power Division Three 6:10pm
Moorebank Sports Vs Southern Power Division Four 4:00pm
Moorebank Sports Vs Southern Power U18 Challenge 2:00pm
Venue Bruce Purser Reserve
East Coast Eagles Vs UTS Division Three 7:00pm
Venue Ern Holmes Oval
Pennant Hills Vs Sydney University Division Three 2.10pm
Venue Mona Park
Auburn Vs Saints afc Division Four 2:10pm
Sunday 2nd May 2010
Venue Blacktown Olympic Park
Western Suburbs Vs Campbelltown Premier Div 2.10pm TV Game
Western Suburbs Vs UTS Division One 12.00pm
Western Suburbs Vs Campbelltown U18 Premier 10:00am
Venue Village Green
UNSW/ES Vs Sydney University Division Two 2.10pm
UNSW/ES Vs Sydney University Division Four 12.00pm
Byes
Wollongong U18 Premier
Manly Warringah U18 Challenge
The weekend's weather forecast:
Friday Chance shower.
City: Min: 14 Max: 23
West: Min: 9 Max: 23
Saturday Fine. Mostly sunny.
City: Min: 15 Max: 24
West: Min: 10 Max: 24
Sunday Fine.
City: Min: 15 Max: 25
West: Min: 10 Max: 25
Friday 30th April 2010
Venue Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
Sydney University Vs North Shore U18 Premier 7.30pm
Saturday 1st May 2010
Venue Drummoyne Oval
Balmain Dockers Vs East Coast Eagles Premier Div 2.10pm
Balmain Dockers Vs Southern Power Division Two 12.00pm
Balmain Dockers Vs East Coast Eagles U18 Premier 10.00am
Venue Olds Park
St George Vs Pennant Hills Premier Div 2.10pm
St George Vs UTS Division Two 12.00pm
St George Vs Pennant Hills U18 Premier 10.00am
Venue Village Green
UNSW/ES Vs Wollongong Premier Div 2.10pm
UNSW/ES Vs Wollongong Division One 12.00pm
UNSW/ES Vs St Ignatius, Riverview U18 Premier 10.00am
Venue Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
Sydney University Vs North Shore Premier Div 2.10pm
Sydney University Vs North Shore Division One 12.00pm
Venue Pittwater No 6 Oval
Manly Warringah Vs East Coast Eagles Division One 2.10pm
Manly Warringah Vs Nor West Division Two 12.00pm
Manly Warringah Vs Nor West Division Four 10.00am
Venue University Oval
Macquarie University Vs Pennant Hills Division One 4.30pm
Macquarie University Vs Penrith Division Three 2.30pm
Mac Uni Kookas Vs UTS Division Four 2.30pm Northern Oval
Mac Uni Warriors Vs Penrith Division Four 12.30pm Northern Oval
Macquarie University Vs Penrith U18 Challenge 12.30pm
Venue Gipps Rd Oval
Holroyd Parramatta Vs Camden Division Two 2.30pm
Holroyd Parramatta Vs Campbelltown Division Three 12.30pm
Holroyd Parramatta Vs Camden Division Four 10.30am
Holroyd Parramatta Vs East Coast Eagles U18 Challenge 8.30am
Venue Rosedale Park
Moorebank Sports Vs Southern Power Division Three 6:10pm
Moorebank Sports Vs Southern Power Division Four 4:00pm
Moorebank Sports Vs Southern Power U18 Challenge 2:00pm
Venue Bruce Purser Reserve
East Coast Eagles Vs UTS Division Three 7:00pm
Venue Ern Holmes Oval
Pennant Hills Vs Sydney University Division Three 2.10pm
Venue Mona Park
Auburn Vs Saints afc Division Four 2:10pm
Sunday 2nd May 2010
Venue Blacktown Olympic Park
Western Suburbs Vs Campbelltown Premier Div 2.10pm TV Game
Western Suburbs Vs UTS Division One 12.00pm
Western Suburbs Vs Campbelltown U18 Premier 10:00am
Venue Village Green
UNSW/ES Vs Sydney University Division Two 2.10pm
UNSW/ES Vs Sydney University Division Four 12.00pm
Byes
Wollongong U18 Premier
Manly Warringah U18 Challenge
The weekend's weather forecast:
Friday Chance shower.
City: Min: 14 Max: 23
West: Min: 9 Max: 23
Saturday Fine. Mostly sunny.
City: Min: 15 Max: 24
West: Min: 10 Max: 24
Sunday Fine.
City: Min: 15 Max: 25
West: Min: 10 Max: 25