Any fixture changes, match day information or discusson is for this thread.
Friday 24th April
Sydney University No 1 Oval
7:00pm - Under 18s Challenge - Sydney University v Macquarie University
Saturday 25th April
Gore Hill Oval
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - North Shore v St George
12:00pm - First Division - North Shore v St George
2:00pm - Premier Division - North Shore v St George
Monarch Oval
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - Campbelltown v East Coast Eagles
12:00pm - Second Division - Campbelltown v East Coast Eagles
2:00pm - Premier Division - Campbelltown v East Coast Eagles
Bruce Purser Reserve
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - Western Suburbs v Balmain
12:00pm - First Division - Western Suburbs v UTS
2:00pm - Premier Division - Western Suburbs v Balmain
Village Green
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - UNSW-ES v Wollongong
12:00pm - First Division - UNSW-ES v Wollongong
2:00pm - Premier Division - UNSW-ES v Wollongong
Pittwater No 6 Oval
8:30am - Under 18s Challenge - Manly-Warringah v Moorebank Sports
10:30am - Fourth Division - Manly-Warringah v Moorebank Sports
12:30pm - Second Division - Manly-Warringah v Balmain
2:30pm - First Division - Manly-Warringah v East Coast Eagles
Gwawley Oval
10:00am - Under 18s Challenge - Southern Power v Pennant Hills
12:00pm - Third Division - Southern Power v UTS
2:00pm - Second Division - Southern Power v UTS
Harrington Park
12:00pm - Fourth Division - Camden v Holroyd-Parramatta
2:10pm - Second Division - Camden v Holroyd-Parramatta
Sydney University No 1 Oval
2:00pm - Second Division - Sydney University v Macquarie University
4:00pm - First Division - Sydney University v Pennant Hills
6:10pm - Premier Division - Sydney University v Pennant Hills (Fox Sports game)
Sunday 26th April
Bensons Lane
10:00am - Under 18s Challenge - East Coast Eagles v Penrith
12:00pm - Fourth Division - NorWest Jets v Penrith
2:10pm - Third Division - NorWest Jets v Penrith
Mahoney Park
12:00pm - Fourth Division - Sydney University v Macquarie University
Village Green
12:00pm - Fourth Division - UNSW-ES v UTS
2:10pm - Third Division - UNSW-ES v Macquarie University
Ern Holmes Oval
2:00pm - Third Division - Pennant Hills v Moorebank Sports
Riverview First Oval
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - St Ignatius Riverview v Pennant Hills
BYE - Holroyd-Parramatta (Third Division & Under 18s Challenge).
The weekend's weather forecast:
Friday Shower or two developing.
City: Min: 15 Max: 22
West: Min: 11 Max: 22
Saturday Chance early shower.
City: Min: 16 Max: 23
West: Min: 13 Max: 24
Sunday Windy. Mostly fine.
City: Min: 16 Max: 21
West: Min: 13 Max: 21
Bookmarks