Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 46

Thread: Sydney AFL Top 10s

  1. #1
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509

    Sydney AFL Top 10s

    Hi all,
    I'm bringing back the Top 10s this year for the senior grades - these are the leaders after round 1.

    Premier Division
    10 points -
    Adrian Harry (North Shore), Peter Kefalas (UNSWES), David Lycakis (St George), Mitchell Thompson (Sydney University), David Yeomans (Balmain).
    9 points - Trent Baker (East Coast), Janis Blums (Balmain), Nick McGann (UNSWES), Lloyd Perris (St George), Daniel Roberts (North Shore).

    Division One
    10 points -
    Richard Bell (Macquarie University), Dean Costello (East Coast), Brock Hatton (North Shore), Tom Robinson (UTS), David Taylor (Southern Power).
    9 points - Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power), Henry McGregor (UTS), Eric Moody (Macquarie University), Ben Rogers (East Coast), Jarryd Watters (North Shore).

    Division Two
    10 points -
    Reese Doran (Balmain), Shadi Faraj (Auburn), Byron Horrell (Manly-Warringah), Ryan Kennedy (Sydney University), Bryce Roney (Penrith).
    9 points - Wills Brassil (Manly-Warringah), David Hook (Holroyd-Parramatta), Salem Kassem (Auburn), Scott Snodgrass (Sydney University), Nathan Wright (Penrith).

    Division Three
    10 points -
    Neil Conlan (Saints AFC), Robert Crockett (UNSWES), Tony Ly (Sydney University), Brenton Somerville (Campbelltown), Andrew Wardrop (Southern Power).
    9 points - Andrew Cluff (Southern Power), Tate Dimech (East Coast), Kurt Hanson (Campbelltown), Daniel Roth (UNSWES), Brian White (Saints AFC).

    Division Four
    10 points -
    Steven Heavener (UNSWES), Reece Johnson (Penrith), Ben Joseph (Manly-Warringah), M Lawrence (Macquarie University).
    9 points - Andrew Hurley (Manly-Warringah), Joshua Martin (UNSWES), Matthew Tharme (Macquarie University), Daniel Van De Wouw (Moorebank).
    8 points - Michael Gray (Nor-West), Phillip Horrell (Manly-Warringah), Peter Leaney (Macquarie University), Nathan Rowley (Penrith).

    Division Five
    10 points -
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power), Simon Danieletto (Manly-Warringah), George Pagotelis (Saints AFC), Jason Smith (Macquarie University).
    9 points - Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power), Anthony Conyngham (Saints AFC), Adam Jones (Manly-Warringah), Michael Pagotto (Macquarie University).
    8 points - Charles Allworth (Sydney University), Brian Currant (Moorebank), Karl McCarthy (Saints AFC), Damian Walczak (Manly-Warringah).
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  2. #2
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509

    My Top 10s after round 2:

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Trent Baker (ECE) 19
    2.
    Ben Woods (UES) 18
    3.
    Adrian Harry (NS) 14
    3.
    Nick Todd (Bal) 14
    5.
    Cameron Smith (PH) 13
    6.
    Leigh Lavery (UES) 12
    7.
    Brandt Jack (PH) 10
    7.
    Peter Kefalas (UES) 10
    7.
    Troy Luff (Bal) 10
    7.
    David Lycakis (StG) 10
    7.
    Mitchell Thompson (SU) 10
    7.
    Mitchell Thomson (Illa) 10
    7.
    Dwain Watkins (WS) 10
    7.
    David Yeomans (Bal) 10

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Richard Bell (MU) 20
    2.
    King-Thornburg, Ryan (SP) 17
    2.
    Eric Moody (MU) 17
    4.
    Patrick Boyd (WS) 15
    5.
    James Ford (ECE) 14
    6.
    Matthew Carter (PH) 11
    7.
    Dean Costello (ECE) 10
    7.
    Matthew Dowling (SP) 10
    7.
    Brock Hatton (NS) 10
    7.
    David Maunsell (PH) 10
    7.
    Anthony Robertson (MW) 10
    7.
    Tom Robinson (UTS) 10
    7.
    David Taylor (SP) 10
    7.
    Jarryd Watters (NS) 10

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Adam Buttling (StG) 17
    1.
    Ben Hawkins (MW) 17
    3.
    David Hook (HP) 16
    4.
    Kyle Underwood (Bal) 15
    5.
    Ryan Kennedy (SU) 14
    6.
    Callum Andrews (StG) 13
    6.
    Alex Crowe (SU) 13
    6.
    Daniel Perdrau (StG) 13
    9.
    David Bradley (Pen) 12
    9.
    Paul Markou (Moore) 12
    9.
    Scott Snodgrass (SU) 12

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UES) 18
    2.
    Sam Simpson (MU) 16
    3.
    Mark Allouche (SP) 15
    3.
    Aaron De Brouwer (WS) 15
    5.
    Gavin Nixon (MU) 14
    5.
    Sam Tagliabue (MW) 14
    7.
    Andrew Wardrop (SP) 13
    8.
    Max Margan (WS) 11
    9.
    Hayden Benger (ECE) 10
    9.
    Michael Carney (WS) 10
    9.
    Neil Conlan (Saints) 10
    9.
    Robert Crockett (UES) 10
    9.
    Scott Feigan (Saints) 10
    9.
    Mark Hardy (WS) 10
    9.
    Tony Ly (SU) 10
    9.
    Michael McAlister (UES) 10
    9.
    Brent Pollock (SU) 10
    9.
    Brenton Somerville (Ctown) 10

    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Steven Heavener (UES) 15
    2.
    Peter Leaney (MU) 15
    3.
    Andrew Davis (Moore) 13
    4.
    Michael Yee (NWJ) 11
    5.
    Nick Collimore (Pen) 10
    5.
    Reece Johnson (Pen) 10
    5.
    Brent Johnston (HP) 10
    5.
    Ben Joseph (MW) 10
    5.
    Warren Lal (MU) 10
    5.
    M Lawrence (MU) 10

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Jason Smith (MU) 17
    2.
    Cheyne Anderson (SP) 15
    2.
    Andrew Kent (MU) 15
    4.
    Daniel Egan (MU) 13
    5.
    Liam Aggett (SP) 10
    5.
    Trent Alexander (SP) 10
    5.
    James Clarke (MW) 10
    5.
    Simon Danieletto (MW) 10
    5.
    Scott Laid (Cam) 10
    5.
    Cameron Ludowyke (MU) 10
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  3. #3
    What are these based on?

  4. #4
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Best players as they appear on the Sydney AFL website, with results taken into account.
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  5. #5
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 3

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 26
    2.
    Troy Bartlett (Illawarra) 18
    2.
    Ben Taggart (Balmain) 18
    2.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 18
    5.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 16
    5.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 16
    7.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 15
    7.
    Chris Tolj (UTS) 15
    9.
    Marcus Linsen (Campbelltown) 14
    9.
    Nick Todd (Balmain) 14

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Richard Bell (Macquarie University) 20
    2.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 18
    2.
    Matthew Carter (Pennant Hills) 18
    4.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 17
    4.
    Eric Moody (Macquarie University) 17
    6.
    Dylan Brogan (Macquarie University) 16
    7.
    Patrick Boyd (Western Suburbs) 15
    8.
    James Ford (East Coast) 14
    8.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 14
    10.
    Matthew Ahern (Manly-Warringah) 11

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Callum Andrews (St George) 23
    2.
    Kyle Underwood (Balmain) 22
    3.
    Reese Doran (Balmain) 20
    4.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 18
    4.
    Ben Hawkins (Manly-Warringah) 18
    4.
    Nathan Wright (Penrith) 18
    7.
    Adam Buttling (St George) 17
    8.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 16
    8.
    David Hook (Holroyd-Parramatta) 16
    10.
    Chris Ogle (St George) 15

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 27
    2.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 22
    3.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 18
    4.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 16
    5.
    Sam Simpson (Macquarie University) 15
    5.
    Mark Allouche (Southern Power) 15
    5.
    Aaron De Brouwer (Western Suburbs) 15
    8.
    Ryan Pike (UNSWES) 14
    8.
    Sam Tagliabue (UNSWES) 14
    10.
    Andrew Wardrop (Southern Power) 13

    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 18
    2.
    Sam Lockhart (Penrith) 17
    3.
    Steven Heavener (UNSWES) 15
    4.
    Peter Leaney (Macquarie University) 14
    5.
    Andrew Davis (Moorebank) 13
    5.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 13
    7.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 12
    7.
    David Munday (Macquarie University) 12
    9.
    Mark Jackson (Penrith) 11
    9.
    Michael Yee (Nor-West) 11

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 24
    2.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 22
    3.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 18
    3.
    Karl McCarthy (Saints AFC) 18
    5.
    Ryan Fornasari (Southern Power) 17
    5.
    Chris Turner (Southern Power) 17
    5.
    Matthew Watson (Holroyd-Parramatta) 17
    8.
    Mark Kavanagh (Saints AFC) 15
    8.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 15
    10.
    Daniel Egan (Macquarie University) 13
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  6. #6
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 4

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 32
    2.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 24
    3.
    Troy Bartlett (Illawarra) 23
    3.
    Ben Taggart (Balmain) 23
    5.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 22
    6.
    Robbie Bamford (Western Suburbs) 19
    7.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 18
    8.
    Dave Cusick (Western Suburbs) 17
    9.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 16
    9.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 16

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Richard Bell (Macquarie University) 20
    2.
    Shaun Richards-Smith (Macquarie University) 19
    3.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 18
    3.
    Matthew Carter (Pennant Hills) 18
    5.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 17
    5.
    Eric Moody (Macquarie University) 17
    7.
    Dylan Brogan (Macquarie University) 16
    8.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES) 15
    8.
    Patrick Boyd (Western Suburbs) 15
    10.
    Andrew Holmes (Sydney University) 14
    10.
    James Ford (East Coast) 14
    10.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 14
    10.
    Etiosa Okunbor (East Coast) 14
    Last edited by BeeEmmAre; 26th April 2011 at 11:35 PM.
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  7. #7
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 4

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 32
    2.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 32
    3.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 31
    4.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 24
    5.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 24
    6.
    Troy Bartlett (Illawarra) 23
    7.
    Ben Taggart (Balmain) 23
    8.
    Adam Campbell (Sydney University) 21
    9.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 21
    10.
    Daniel Spiteri (East Coast) 20

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES)25
    2.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 22
    3.
    Richard Bell (Macquarie University) 20
    4.
    Shaun Richards-Smith (Macquarie University) 19
    4.
    Angus Rodgers (Macquarie University) 19
    6.
    Stephen Brooks (Macquarie University) 18
    6.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 18
    6.
    Matthew Carter (Pennant Hills) 18
    6.
    Jacob Graham (Manly-Warringah) 18
    6.
    David Stroud (Manly-Warringah) 18
    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Callum Andrews (St George) 23
    1.
    Ben Hawkins (Manly-Warringah) 23
    3.
    Kyle Underwood (Balmain) 22
    4.
    Reese Doran (Balmain) 20
    5.
    John Maniscalco (Balmain) 19
    6.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 18
    6.
    Nathan Wright (Penrith) 18
    8.
    Adam Buttling (St George) 17
    9.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 16
    9.
    David Hook (Holroyd-Parramatta) 16
    9.
    Rhys Horton (Moorebank) 16

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 29
    2.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 27
    3.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 18
    4.
    Hayden Benger (East Coast) 16
    4.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 16
    4.
    Sam Simpson (Macquarie University) 16
    7.
    Mark Allouche (Southern Power) 15
    7.
    Louis Butler (East Coast) 15
    7.
    Aaron De Brouwer (Western Suburbs) 15
    10.
    Ryan Pike (UNSWES) 14
    10.
    Sam Tagliabue (UNSWES) 14

    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 18
    2.
    Sam Lockhart (Penrith) 17
    3.
    Steven Heavener (UNSWES) 16
    4.
    Peter Leaney (Macquarie University) 15
    5.
    Andrew Davis (Moorebank) 13
    5.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 13
    7.
    Jonathan Miegel (UNSWES) 12
    7.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 12
    7.
    David Munday (Macquarie University) 12
    10.
    Mark Jackson (Penrith) 11
    10.
    Joshua Martin (UNSWES) 11
    10.
    Michael Yee (Nor-West) 11

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 28
    2.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 24
    3.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 22
    4.
    Scott Laid (Camden) 20
    5.
    Karl McCarthy (Saints AFC) 18
    6.
    Ryan Fornasari (Southern Power) 17
    6.
    Chris Turner (Southern Power) 17
    6.
    Matthew Watson (Holroyd-Parramatta) 17
    9.
    Magnus Minaar (Moorebank) 16
    10.
    Mark Kavanagh (Saints AFC) 15
    10.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 15


    Want to know where anyone is? Just ask.
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  8. #8
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 6

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 41
    2.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 40
    3.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 31
    3.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 31
    5.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 30
    6.
    Adam Campbell (Sydney University) 29
    7.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 26
    8.
    Dave Cusick (Western Suburbs) 24
    8.
    Chris Tolj (UTS) 24
    8.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 24

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Stephen Brooks (Macquarie University) 28
    2.
    Jacob Graham (Manly-Warringah) 27
    3.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES)25
    3.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 25
    3.
    Angus Rodgers (Macquarie University) 25
    6.
    Tyrone Armitage (Manly-Warringah) 24
    7.
    Andrew Holmes (Sydney University) 23
    7.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 23
    9.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 22
    10.
    Alex Foxall (East Coast) 21

    Top 10 Round 5

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Kyle Underwood (Balmain) 28
    2.
    Callum Andrews (St George) 23
    2.
    Ben Hawkins (Manly-Warringah) 23
    4.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 22
    4.
    Aaron Cottrell (Balmain) 22
    6.
    Troy Cole (Sydney University) 21
    6.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 21
    6.
    Salem Kassem (Auburn) 21
    9.
    Josiah Ayling (Camden) 20
    9.
    Luke Cocks (Holroyd-Parramatta) 20
    9.
    Reese Doran (Balmain) 20

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 34
    2.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 29
    3.
    Sam Tagliabue (UNSWES) 24
    4.
    Hayden Benger (East Coast) 19
    5.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 18
    5.
    Scott Youlten (North Shore) 18
    7.
    Neil Conlan (Saints) 17
    8.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 16
    8.
    Scott Feigan (Saints) 16
    8.
    Michael McAlister (UNSWES) 16
    8.
    Sam Simpson (Macquarie University) 16

    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 22
    1.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 22
    3.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 20
    4.
    Patrick Sobb (Macquarie University) 19
    5.
    Sam Lockhart (Penrith) 17
    6.
    Steven Heavener (UNSWES) 16
    7.
    Seb Hardy (UNSWES) 15
    7.
    Peter Leaney (Macquarie University) 15
    9.
    Nick Collimore (Penrith) 14
    9.
    Francis Wanrooy (Moorebank) 14

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 28
    2.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 24
    3.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 22
    3.
    Scott Laid (Camden) 22
    5.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 18
    5.
    Karl McCarthy (Saints AFC) 18
    6.
    Ryan Fornasari (Southern Power) 17
    6.
    Mitchell Hume (Sydney University) 17
    6.
    Chris Turner (Southern Power) 17
    6.
    Matthew Watson (Holroyd-Parramatta) 17


    Want to know where anyone is? Just ask.
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  9. #9
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 6

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 41
    2.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 40
    3.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 39
    3.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 39
    5.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 34
    6.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 31
    6.
    Dave Cusick (Western Suburbs) 31
    8.
    Jack Caspersonn (Sydney University) 30
    8.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 30
    8.
    Kieren Wright (Pennant Hills) 30

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Stephen Brooks (Macquarie University) 37
    2.
    Jacob Graham (Manly-Warringah) 34
    3.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES)31
    3.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 25
    3.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 25
    3.
    Angus Rodgers (Macquarie University) 25
    7.
    Tyrone Armitage (Manly-Warringah) 24
    7.
    Gareth Benbow (Manly-Warringah) 24
    7.
    Nick Lye (Sydney University) 24
    10.
    Andrew Holmes (Sydney University) 23
    10.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 23

    Top 10 Round 6

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 32
    2.
    Salem Kassem (Auburn) 29
    3.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 28
    3.
    Kyle Underwood (Balmain) 28
    5.
    Dale Chivas (Penrith) 25
    5.
    Luke Cocks (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25
    5.
    Bryce Mayne (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25
    8.
    John Maniscalco (Balmain) 24
    9.
    Callum Andrews (St George) 23
    9.
    Ben Hawkins (Manly-Warringah) 23

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 43
    2.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 34
    3.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 26
    4.
    Mark Allouche (Southern Power) 25
    4.
    Neil Conlan (Saints) 25
    4.
    Scott Feigan (Saints) 25
    7.
    Sam Tagliabue (UNSWES) 24
    8.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 22
    9.
    Hayden Benger (East Coast) 21
    10.
    Aaron De Brouwer (Western Suburbs) 20
    10.
    Scott Youlten (North Shore) 20

    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 30
    2.
    Patrick Sobb (Macquarie University) 28
    3.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25
    4.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 20
    4.
    Seb Hardy (UNSWES) 20
    6.
    Sam Lockhart (Penrith) 17
    7.
    Steven Heavener (UNSWES) 16
    7.
    Phil Horrell (Manly-Warringah) 16
    7.
    Scott Uglow (Macquarie University) 16
    10.
    Natis Johansson (UNSWES) 15
    10.
    Peter Leaney (Macquarie University) 15

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 31
    2.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 28
    3.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 26
    4.
    Tom Glynn (Camden) 223
    5.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 22
    5.
    Scott Laid (Camden) 22
    7.
    Karl McCarthy (Saints AFC) 18
    8.
    Ryan Fornasari (Southern Power) 17
    8.
    Matthew Fuller (Southern Power) 17
    8.
    Mitchell Hume (Sydney University) 17
    8.
    Chris Turner (Southern Power) 17
    8.
    Matthew Watson (Holroyd-Parramatta) 17
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  10. #10
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 8

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 46
    2.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 45
    3.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 41
    4.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 40
    5.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 39
    6.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 38
    7.
    Dave Cusick (Western Suburbs) 36
    8.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 34
    9.
    Troy Bartlett (Illawarra) 33
    9.
    Alex Lee (Sydney University) 33

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Jacob Graham (Manly-Warringah) 41
    2.
    Stephen Brooks (Macquarie University) 37
    3.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES)34
    4.
    Nick Lye (Sydney University) 32
    5.
    Alex Foxall (East Coast) 31
    6.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 30
    7.
    Andrew Holmes (Sydney University) 27
    8.
    James Ford (East Coast) 26
    9.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 25
    9.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 25
    9.
    Angus Rodgers (Macquarie Uni) 25

    Top 10 Round 7

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 33
    2.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 32
    3.
    Troy Cole (Sydney University) 31
    4.
    Reese Doran (Balmain) 29
    4.
    Salem Kassem (Auburn) 29
    6.
    Kyle Underwood (Balmain) 28
    7.
    Bryce Roney (Penrith) 26
    7.
    Nathan Wright (Penrith) 26
    9.
    Dale Chivas (Penrith) 25
    9.
    Luke Cocks (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25 - ineligible
    9.
    Bryce Mayne (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 49
    2.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 35
    3.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 34
    4.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 30
    5.
    Hayden Benger (East Coast) 29
    6.
    Scott Feigan (Saints) 26
    7.
    Mark Allouche (Southern Power) 25
    7.
    Neil Conlan (Saints) 25
    9.
    Sam Tagliabue (UNSWES) 24
    9.
    Scott Youlten (North Shore) 24

    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 30
    2.
    Patrick Sobb (Macquarie University) 28
    3.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25
    4.
    Francis Wanrooy (Moorebank) 24
    5.
    Natis Johansson (UNSWES) 23
    6.
    Joshua Martin (UNSWES) 21
    7.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 20
    7.
    Seb Hardy (UNSWES) 20
    9.
    Stuart McWilliam (Moorebank) 18
    10.
    Nathan Gatt (Penrith) 17
    10.
    Sam Lockhart (Penrith) 17
    10.
    Victor Pham (Moorebank) 17
    10.
    Nathan Rowley (Penrith) 17

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 31
    1.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 31
    3.
    Tom Glynn (Camden) 29
    4.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 28
    5.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 26
    6.
    Scott Laid (Camden) 22
    7.
    James Pickett (Saints AFC) 20
    7.
    Cash Rainbow (Moorebank) 20
    9.
    Ben Wright (Camden) 19
    10.
    Alan Daly (Saints AFC) 18
    10.
    Karl McCarthy (Saints AFC) 18
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  11. #11
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 8

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 49
    2.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 48
    3.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 46
    4.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 45
    5.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 43
    6.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 40
    7.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 38
    8.
    Dave Cusick (Western Suburbs) 36
    9.
    Troy Bartlett (Illawarra) 33
    9.
    Alex Lee (Sydney University) 33

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Jacob Graham (Manly-Warringah) 42
    2.
    Nick Lye (Sydney University) 40
    3.
    Stephen Brooks (Macquarie University) 37
    4.
    Andrew Holmes (Sydney University) 36
    5.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 35
    6.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES)34
    6.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 34
    8.
    Matthew Carter (Pennant Hills) 33
    8.
    Daniel Keating (Pennant Hills) 33
    10.
    Alex Foxall (East Coast) 31


    Top 10 Round 7

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 42
    2.
    Salem Kassem (Auburn) 38
    3.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 32
    3.
    Walad Jamal-Edine (Auburn) 32
    5.
    Josh Cass (Nor-West) 31
    5.
    Troy Cole (Sydney University) 31
    7.
    Jack Schwarze (Holroyd-Parramatta) 30
    8.
    Aaron Cottrell (Balmain) 29
    8.
    Reese Doran (Balmain) 29
    10.
    Craig Geddes (Holroyd-Parramatta) 28
    10.
    Kyle Underwood (Balmain) 28

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 49
    2.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 36
    3.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 34
    4.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 30
    5.
    Hayden Benger (East Coast) 29
    6.
    Ashwin Govendor (Macquarie University) 28
    7.
    Scott Feigan (Saints) 26
    8.
    Mark Allouche (Southern Power) 25
    8.
    Neil Conlan (Saints) 25
    10.
    Sam Tagliabue (UNSWES) 24
    10.
    Scott Youlten (North Shore) 24
    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 30
    2.
    Francis Wanrooy (Moorebank) 32
    3.
    Joshua Martin (UNSWES) 31
    4.
    Patrick Sobb (Macquarie University) 28
    5.
    Nathan Rowley (Penrith) 26
    6.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25
    7.
    Natis Johansson (UNSWES) 23
    8.
    Seb Hardy (UNSWES) 22
    9.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 20
    10.
    Gordon Howell (Penrith) 19

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 31
    1.
    Tom Glynn (Camden) 31
    1.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 31
    4.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 28
    5.
    Ryan Fornasari (Southern Power) 27
    6.
    Scott Laid (Camden) 27
    6.
    James Pickett (Saints AFC) 27
    8.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 26
    9.
    Cash Rainbow (Moorebank) 25
    10.
    Harry Murdoch Ben Wright (Sydney Uni) 27
    10.
    Ben Wright (Camden) 22
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

  12. #12
    Commentary Team Captain BeeEmmAre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Nor-West Jets Football Club
    Posts
    2,509
    Top 10 Round 10

    PREMIER DIVISION

    1.
    Travis Stevens (Balmain) 58
    2.
    Steve O’Connor (East Coast) 55
    3.
    Daniel Turner (Balmain) 49
    4.
    Trent Baker (East Coast) 46
    5.
    Ben Woods (UNSWES) 45
    6.
    Dave Cusick (Western Suburbs) 43
    7.
    Adrian Harry (North Shore) 40
    8.
    Rowan Bilkey (East Coast) 38
    9.
    Troy Bartlett (Illawarra) 33
    9.
    Alex Lee (Sydney University) 33

    DIVISION ONE

    1.
    Eric Burke (Manly-Warringah) 45
    2.
    Ryan King-Thornburg (Southern Power) 43
    3.
    Aaron Bantoft (UNSWES)42
    3.
    Jacob Graham (Manly-Warringah) 42
    5.
    Nick Lye (Sydney University) 40
    6.
    Tyrone Armitage (Manly-Warringah)39
    7.
    Stephen Brooks (Macquarie University) 37
    8.
    Andrew Holmes (Sydney University) 36
    9.
    James Ford (East Coast)35
    10.
    Matthew Carter (Pennant Hills) 33


    Top 10 Round 9

    DIVISION TWO

    1.
    Nick Hills (Camden) 49
    2.
    Walad Jamal-Edine (Auburn) 42
    3.
    David Bradley (Penrith) 41
    3.
    Salem Kassem (Auburn) 41
    5.
    Jack Schwarze (Holroyd-Parramatta) 40
    6.
    Josh Cass (Nor-West) 36
    7.
    Bryce Mayne (Holroyd-Parramatta) 33
    8.
    Troy Cole (Sydney University) 31
    8.
    Jay Edwards (Penrith) 31
    10.
    Paul Markou (Moorebank) 30

    DIVISION THREE

    1.
    Daniel Roth (UNSWES) 59
    2.
    Hayden Benger (East Coast) 37
    3.
    Robert Crockett (UNSWES) 36
    4.
    Gavin Nixon (Macquarie University) 34
    5.
    Scott Feigan (Saints) 32
    6.
    Mark Bishop (Macquarie University) 30
    6.
    Andrew Cluff (Southern Power) 30
    8.
    Ashwin Govendor (Macquarie University) 28
    8.
    Riordan Lee (Sydney University) 28
    10.
    Ben Reid (Campbelltown) 26


    DIVISION FOUR

    1.
    Carter Mullins (Macquarie University) 46
    2.
    Patrick Sobb (Macquarie University) 38
    3.
    Nathan Rowley (Penrith) 35
    4.
    Francis Wanrooy (Moorebank) 32
    5.
    Joshua Martin (UNSWES) 31
    6.
    Lindsay Clark (Moorebank) 30
    7.
    Nathan McLean (Holroyd-Parramatta) 25
    8.
    Tayt Corless (Penrith) 24
    9.
    Natis Johansson (UNSWES) 23
    10.
    Seb Hardy (UNSWES) 22
    10.
    Victor Pham (Moorebank) 22

    DIVISION FIVE

    1.
    Cheyne Anderson (Southern Power) 31
    1.
    Tom Glynn (Camden) 31
    1.
    Jason Smith (Macquarie University) 31
    4.
    Trent Alexander (Southern Power) 28
    5.
    Ryan Fornasari (Southern Power) 27
    6.
    Scott Laid (Camden) 27
    6.
    James Pickett (Saints AFC) 27
    8.
    Andrew Kent (Macquarie University) 26
    9.
    Cash Rainbow (Moorebank) 25
    10.
    Daniel Egan (Macquarie University) 22
    10.
    Harry Murdoch (Sydney University) 22
    10.
    Ben Wright (Camden) 22
    "It's up to the rest of the players in the room to make a new batch of premiership players next year," Adam Goodes, triple Bob Skilton Medallist, October 7, 2011.

    YOU BETCHA!!!!!!

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO