Pre-season is nearly over, and we're almost ready for some live footy action.
We've got a full round of matches to start the season on 31st March and 1st April.
Please post any fixture changes and game-day information to this thread. And if your club is having a special promotion (eg Ladies Day, Past Players Day etc), I'm happy for clubs to give their events a plug on these weekly threads.
The fixtures for the opening weekend:
Saturday 31st March
Monarch Oval
10:00am ? Division Three ? Campbelltown v Southern Power
12:00pm ? Under 18s One ? Campbelltown v Illawarra
2:10pm ? Premier Division ? Campbelltown v Illawarra
Trumper Park
8:30am ? Division Five ? UTS v UNSW-ES
10:30am ? Division Four ? UTS v UNSW-ES
12:30pm ? Division One ? UTS v UNSW-ES
2:30pm ? Premier Divison ? UTS v UNSW-ES
Mike Kenny Oval
10:00am ? Division Four ? Gosford v North Shore
12:00pm ? Under 18s One ? Pennant Hills v North Shore
2:00pm ? Division One ? Pennant Hills v North Shore
4:10pm ? Premier Division ? Pennant Hills v North Shore
Bruce Purser Reserve
12:00pm ? Under 18s One ? Sydney Hills v Western Suburbs
2:00pm ? NEAFL ? Sydney Hills v Queanbeyan
4:30pm ? Division One ? Sydney Hills v Western Suburbs
6:30pm ? Premier Division ? Sydney Hills v Western Suburbs
Gipps Rd Oval
8:30am ? Division Five ? Holroyd-Parramatta v Macquarie Uni
10:30am ? Under 18s Two ? Holroyd-Parramatta v Southern Power
12:30pm ? Division Four ? Holroyd-Parramatta v Southern Power
2:30pm ? Division One ? Holroyd-Parramatta v Southern Power
University Oval
10:00am ? Division Three ? Macquarie Uni v Blacktown
12:00pm ? Under 18s Two ? Macquarie Uni v Manly-Warringah
2:00pm ? Division Four ? Macquarie Uni v Manly-Warringah
4:10pm ? Division One ? Macquarie Uni v Manly-Warringah
Bensons Lane
10:00am ? Division Four ? NorWest v Penrith
12:00pm ? Under 18s Two ? NorWest v Moorebank
2:10pm ? Division Two ? NorWest v Moorebank
Harrington Park
12:00pm ? Division Five ? Camden v Penrith
2:10pm ? Division Two ? Camden v Illawarra
Mahoney Park
2:10pm ? Division Two ? Auburn v UNSW-ES
Pioneers Park
10:00am ? Under 18s Two ? Saints AFC v Balmain
12:00pm ? Division Five ? Saints AFC v Moorebank
2:10pm ? Division Three ? Saints AFC v Moorebank
Sunday 1st April
Henson Park
9:00am ? Under 18s One ? Sydney Uni v St George
11:00am ? Division Two ? Sydney Uni v St George
1:00pm ? NEAFL ? Sydney Uni v Belconnen
3:45pm ? Premier Division ? Sydney Uni v St George
Mahoney Park
10:00am ? Division Three ? Sydney Uni v Western Suburbs
12:00pm ? Division Two - Balmain v Manly-Warringah
Riverview First Field
10:00am ? Under 18s One ? St Ignatius Riverview v UNSW-ES
BYE ? Balmain (Premier Division), Penrith (Division One), Sydney Uni (Division Five), Penrith (Under 18s One), Sydney Hills (Under 18s Two).
Bookmarks