INDICATIVE NAB AFL Draft order as at October 8, 2012
ROUND ONE
1. Greater Western Sydney
2. Greater Western Sydney
3. Melbourne
4. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
5. Western Bulldogs
6. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Callan Ward)
7. Port Adelaide
8. Brisbane Lions
9. Richmond
10. Essendon (father-son selection committed to Joe Daniher)
11. Carlton
12. GWS
13. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
14. North Melbourne
15. Geelong
16. Fremantle
17. West Coast
18. Collingwood
19. Adelaide
20. Greater Western Sydney (GWS compensation - via Adelaide - Phil Davis)
21. Western Bulldogs
22. Sydney Swans
END OF ROUND ONE
23. Brisbane Lions (GC compensation - Michael Rischitelli)
ROUND TWO
24. St Kilda
25. Gold Coast
26. Melbourne (father-son selection committed to Jack Viney)
27. Hawthorn
28. Port Adelaide
29. Richmond (GC compensation - via Port Adelaide - Nathan Krakouer)
30. Brisbane Lions
31. Richmond
32. Essendon
33. Carlton
34. St Kilda
35. North Melbourne
36. Geelong
37. Fremantle
38. West Coast
39. Collingwood
40. Adelaide
41. Western Bulldogs
42. Sydney Swans
ROUND THREE
43. St Kilda
44. Gold Coast
45. Melbourne
46. Western Bulldogs (father-son selection committed to Lachie Hunter)
47. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Sam Reid)
48. Port Adelaide
49. Brisbane Lions
50. Richmond
51. Essendon
52. Carlton
53. St Kilda
54. North Melbourne
55. Geelong
56. Fremantle
57. West Coast
58. Collingwood
59. Adelaide
60. Hawthorn
61. Sydney Swans
ROUND FOUR
62. Greater Western Sydney
63. Greater Western Sydney
64. Melbourne
65. Western Bulldogs
66. Port Adelaide
67. Brisbane Lions
68. Richmond
69. Essendon
70. Carlton
71. St Kilda
72. North Melbourne
73. Geelong
74. Fremantle
75. West Coast
76. Collingwood
77. Adelaide
78. Hawthorn
79. Sydney Swans
ROUND FIVE
80. Greater Western Sydney
81. Gold Coast
82. Melbourne
83. Western Bulldogs
84. Port Adelaide
85. Brisbane Lions
86. Richmond
87. Essendon
88. Carlton
89. St Kilda
90. North Melbourne
91. Geelong
92. Fremantle
93. West Coast
94. Collingwood
95. Adelaide
96. Hawthorn
97. Sydney Swans
ROUND SIX
98. Greater Western Sydney
99. Gold Coast
100. Melbourne
101. Western Bulldogs
102. Port Adelaide
103. Brisbane Lions
104. Richmond
105. Essendon
106. Carlton
107. St Kilda
108. North Melbourne
109. Geelong
110. Fremantle
111. West Coast
112. Collingwood
113. Adelaide
114. Hawthorn
115. Sydney Swans
ROUND SEVEN
116. Greater Western Sydney
117. Gold Coast
118. Melbourne
119. Western Bulldogs
120. Port Adelaide
121. Brisbane Lions
122. Richmond
123. Essendon
124. Carlton
125. St Kilda
126. North Melbourne
127. Geelong
128. Fremantle
129. West Coast
130. Collingwood
131. Adelaide
132. Hawthorn
133. Sydney Swans
Exclusive to AFL BigPond Network
Bookmarks