Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 17& Divisional Finals - August 13-14

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,558

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 17& Divisional Finals - August 13-14

    Sunday 14th August - Finals

    Blacktown ISP Oval 1
    9:00 Nor-West Jets (Change room 1) v Sydney University (Change room 4) Division Five Elimination Final
    11:05 UNSW ES Bulldogs (Change room 3) v UTS Bats (Change room 2) Division Five Qualifying Final
    13:10 Sydney University (Change room 4) v UTS Bats (Change room 1) Division Four Elimination Final
    15:15 North Shore Bombers (Change room 3) v Macquarie University (Change room 2) Division Four Qualifying Final

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    9:30 Penrith Ramettes (Home change room) v Manly Warringah Giants (Away change room) Women's Division One Elimination Final
    11:35 Wollongong Saints (Home change room) v Western Magic (Away change room) Women's Division One Qualifying Final


    Saturday 13th August (Regular Season)

    Bensons Lane
    14:10 Nor-West Jets v Pennant Hills Demons Division Three

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    10:00 Western Magic v West Sydney Magpies (Clash) Under 19s Division Two
    12:00 Western Magic v Sydney University Division One

    Gipps Road Oval
    10:00 Holroyd Parramatta Goannas v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division Two
    12:00 Holroyd Parramatta Goannas v Campbelltown Blues Division Three
    14:00 Holroyd Parramatta Goannas v East Coast Eagles (Clash) Division One

    Greygums Oval
    12:00 Penrith Rams v East Coast Eagles Division Three
    14:10 Penrith Rams v Camden Cats Division Two

    Waratah Oval
    10:30 Power Wolves v Macquarie University Women’s Premier Division
    12:30 Southern Power v Pennant Hills Demons Division One

    Mahoney Park
    10:00 Newtown Breakaways v Auburn Giants Women's Premier Division

    North Dalton Park
    12:00 South Coast Thunder v Sydney University Under 19s Division One

    Olds Park
    10:00 St George Dragons v Campbelltown Blues Under 19s Division Two
    12:00 St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division One
    14:00 St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Premier Division
    16:30 St George Dragons v Macquarie University Division One

    Rosedale Park
    14:10 South West Sydney Magpies v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Division Two

    Trumper Park
    10:00 UTS Bats v Balmain Tigers (Clash) Division One
    12:00 UTS Bats v Western Suburbs Magpies (Clash) Division Two
    14:10 UTS Bats v Western Suburbs Magpies (Clash) Premier Division

    Village Green Oval
    8:30 UNSW Eastern Suburbs Stingrays v Sydney University Bombers Women's Premier Division
    10:30 UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs v Camden Cats Under 19s Division One
    12:30 UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs v Sydney University Division Two
    14:30 UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs v Sydney University Premier Division

    Weldon Oval
    12:30 Manly Warringah Giants v Randwick City Saints Division Two
    14:30 Manly Warringah Giants v Pennant Hills Demons Premier Division
    17:30 Manly Warringah Giants v Pennant Hills Demons Under 19s Division One


    Sunday 14th August

    Hannaford Oval
    14:00 Wollondilly Knights v Balmain Tigers Division Three
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,558
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO