Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 18 & Divisional Finals - August 20-21

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,559

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 18 & Divisional Finals - August 20-21

    Saturday 20th August - Finals

    Blacktown ISP Oval 1
    9:00 North Shore Bombers (Change Room 2) v West Sydney Magpies (Clash) (Change Room 3) Under 19s Division Two – 1st Semi Final
    11:05 St George Dragons (Change Room 1) v Western Magic (Change Room 4) Under 19s Division Two – 2nd Semi Final
    13:30 Sydney University (Change Room 2) v Sydney Swans (Change Room 3) NEAFL - Round 21
    16:15 Penrith Rams (Change Room 1) v North Shore Bombers (Change Room 4) Division Two Qualifying Final
    18:20 Wollondilly Knights (Change Room 2) v Nor-West Jets (Change Room 3) Division Three Qualifying Final


    Sunday 21st August - Finals

    Blacktown ISP Oval 1
    9:00 Macquarie University (Change Room 1) v UTS Bats (Change Room 4) Division Four – 1st Semi Final
    11:10 Camden Cats (Change Room 2) v North Shore Bombers (Change Room 3) Division Four – 2nd Semi Final
    13:20 Campbelltown Blues (Change Room 1) v Penrith Rams (Change Room 4) Division Three Elimination Final
    15:30 UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs (Change Room 2) v South West Sydney Magpies (Change Room 3 ) Division Two Elimination Final

    Henson Park
    9:00 Western Magic (Change Room 1) v Penrith Ramettes (Change Room 2) Women's Division One – 1st Semi Final
    11:10 UTS Shamrocks (Change Room 1) v Wollongong Saints (Change Room 2) Women's Division One – 2nd Semi Final
    13:20 UTS Bats (Change Room 1) v Sydney University (Change Room 2) Division Five – 1st Semi Final
    15:30 Pennant Hills Demons (Change Room 1) v UNSW ES Bulldogs (Change Room 2) Division Five – 2nd Semi Final


    Saturday 20th August (Regular Season)

    Blacktown ISP 2
    14:00 TBC Western Magic v St George Dragons Division One

    Harrington Park
    13:00 Camden Cats v Pennant Hills Demons Under 19s Division One

    Kanebridge Oval
    12:00 East Coast Eagles v Balmain Tigers Division One

    Mona Park
    14:00 Auburn Giants v Power Wolves Women's Premier Division

    Mortgage Choice Oval
    12:00 North Shore Bombers v Manly Warringah Giants Under 19s Division One
    14:10 North Shore Bombers v East Coast Eagles Premier Division

    North Dalton Park
    10:15 South Coast Thunder v St George Dragons Under 19s Division One

    Picken Oval
    14:10 Western Suburbs Magpies v St George Dragons Premier Division

    Sydney University Oval 1
    10:00 Sydney University v East Coast Eagles (Clash) Under 19s Division One
    12:00 Sydney University v Pennant Hills Demons Division One
    14:10 Sydney University v Pennant Hills Demons Premier Division
    17:00 Sydney University v Bombers Newtown Breakaways Women's Premier Division

    Trumper Park
    12:00 UTS Bats v Southern Power (Clash) Division One
    14:10 UTS Bats v Manly Warringah Giants Premier Division


    Sunday 22nd August

    University Oval (Macquarie Uni)
    13:00 Macquarie University v UNSW Eastern Suburbs Stingrays Women's Premier Division
    15:00 Macquarie University v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Division One
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,559
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  3. #3
    There was a bit of trouble at Henson on the weekend - Student, can you fill us in ??

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO