Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 25 to 35 of 35

Thread: 2017 Troy Luff Medal: vote each round post-match for @sydneyswans best and fairest

  1. #25
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Round 14 is open for voting!
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  2. #26
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Hey guys, here are the Troy Luff Medal results for Rounds 7-13.

    Round 7, Sydney vs Brisbane, Sunday May 7 at SCG
    Best on ground as voted by 20 RWO members was: Zak Jones

    Nine players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 7 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd
    Callum Mills

    Others who hold votes as at Round 7:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Dan Hannebery
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid

    Round 8, Sydney vs Norf, Sunday May 14 at Etihad
    Best on ground as voted by 20 RWO members was: Josh Kennedy

    Eight players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 8 (one change):
    Lance Franklin
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd
    Sam Reid [replaces Callum Mills in the leaderboard]

    Others who hold votes as at Round 8:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Dan Hannebery
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman [new entrant]
    Tom Papley

    Round 9, Sydney vs Saints, Saturday May 20 at Etihad
    Best on ground as voted by 17 RWO members was: Dan Hannebery

    Ten players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 9 (one change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery [replaces Sam Reid in the leaderboard]
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 9:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid

    Round 10, Sydney vs Hawks, Friday May 26 at SCG
    Best on ground as voted by 14 RWO members was: Lance Franklin

    Six players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 10 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 10:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid
    Nick Smith [new entrant]

    Round 11 BYE

    Round 12, Sydney vs Bulldogs, Thursday June 8 at SCG
    Best on ground as voted by 15 RWO members was: Isaac Heeney

    11 players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 12 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 12:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid
    Nick Smith

    Round 13, Sydney vs Tigers, Saturday June 17 at MCG
    Best on ground as voted by 21 RWO members was: Nic Newman

    12 players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 13 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 13:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid
    Nick Smith

    Ok, that's the count so far. Round 14 v Bombers will be posted after this weekend's match vs the Dees.
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  3. #27
    Regular in the Side
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Canberra
    Posts
    627
    Quote Originally Posted by Danzar View Post
    Hey guys, here are the Troy Luff Medal results for Rounds 7-13.

    Round 7, Sydney vs Brisbane, Sunday May 7 at SCG
    Best on ground as voted by 20 RWO members was: Zak Jones

    Nine players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 7 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd
    Callum Mills

    Others who hold votes as at Round 7:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Dan Hannebery
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid

    Round 8, Sydney vs Norf, Sunday May 14 at Etihad
    Best on ground as voted by 20 RWO members was: Josh Kennedy

    Eight players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 8 (one change):
    Lance Franklin
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd
    Sam Reid [replaces Callum Mills in the leaderboard]

    Others who hold votes as at Round 8:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Dan Hannebery
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman [new entrant]
    Tom Papley

    Round 9, Sydney vs Saints, Saturday May 20 at Etihad
    Best on ground as voted by 17 RWO members was: Dan Hannebery

    Ten players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 9 (one change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery [replaces Sam Reid in the leaderboard]
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 9:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid

    Round 10, Sydney vs Hawks, Friday May 26 at SCG
    Best on ground as voted by 14 RWO members was: Lance Franklin

    Six players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 10 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 10:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid
    Nick Smith [new entrant]

    Round 11 BYE

    Round 12, Sydney vs Bulldogs, Thursday June 8 at SCG
    Best on ground as voted by 15 RWO members was: Isaac Heeney

    11 players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 12 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 12:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid
    Nick Smith

    Round 13, Sydney vs Tigers, Saturday June 17 at MCG
    Best on ground as voted by 21 RWO members was: Nic Newman

    12 players polled.

    Leaderboard in alphabetical order after Round 13 (no change):
    Lance Franklin
    Dan Hannebery
    Zak Jones
    Josh Kennedy
    Jake Lloyd

    Others who hold votes as at Round 13:
    Aliir Aliir
    Harry Cunningham
    Will Hayward
    Isaac Heeney
    Harrison Marsh
    Callum Mills
    Nic Newman
    Tom Papley
    Sam Reid
    Nick Smith

    Ok, that's the count so far. Round 14 v Bombers will be posted after this weekend's match vs the Dees.
    Great stuff, thanks Danzar.

  4. #28
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Round 15 v Dees is open for voting
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  5. #29
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Round 16 is open for voting folks!
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  6. #30
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Late off the blocks today. Round 17 is open for voting
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  7. #31
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Round 18 is open for voting
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  8. #32
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Alrighty, TLM medal is open for Round 19 Swans v the @@@@bags
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  9. #33
    Veteran Site Admin
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    12,471
    If you're reading RWO during the half and quarter time breaks of the Geelong game and you've not yet done so, don't forget to cast your votes for the Hawks game. It wasn't that long ago - I'm sure you can come up with a handful of players worthy of your votes.

    (At the moment, only seven people have voted, so your votes WILL make a difference.)

  10. #34
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    Alrighty, Round 20 is open.
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

  11. #35
    I'm doing ok right now, thanks Site Admin Danzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Sunny Inner West
    Posts
    1,384
    TLM is open for Round 21 vs Dockers. PM me if you missed voting in Rd 20.
    Captain, I am detecting large quantities of win in this sector

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO