Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 6 - May 12

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,650

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 6 - May 12

    Back online. Just in time for the weekend, and these games:



    Saturday 12th May

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    1:40 PM Western Magic v South West Sydney Magpies Platinum Division Reserves
    3:20 PM Western Magic v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Women's Division One
    5:00 PM Western Magic v South West Sydney Magpies Platinum Division

    Fairfax Reserve
    10:15 AM Camden Cats v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Women's Division Two
    12:00 PM Camden Cats v St George Dragons Men's Division Two
    2:00 PM Camden Cats v St George Dragons Premier Division Reserves
    4:30 PM Camden Cats v St George Dragons Premier Division

    Hannaford Oval
    2:30 PM Wollondilly Knights v Nor-West Jets Men's Division One

    Henson Park
    9:00 AM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Women's Division One
    10:40 AM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Bombers Women's Premier Division
    12:20 PM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Premier Division Reserves
    2:20 PM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Premier Division

    Mahoney Park (HJ Mahoney Mem Res)
    9:00 AM Newtown Breakaways v South West Sydney Magpies Women's Division Two
    10:40 AM Newtown Breakaways v Western Wolves Women's Premier Division
    12:30 PM Balmain Tigers v Penrith Rams Platinum Division Reserves
    2:20 PM Balmain Tigers v Penrith Rams Platinum Division

    Mike Kenny Oval (Greenway Park)
    9:00 AM Pennant Hills Demons (Clash) v UTS Bats Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM Pennant Hills Demons v UTS Bats (Clash) Men's Division One
    12:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v UTS Bats (Clash) Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v UTS Bats (Clash) Premier Division

    Mike Kenny Oval (Greenway Park) - Bottom Oval
    11:00 AM Pennant Hills Demons v East Coast Eagles (Clash) Women's Division One
    12:40 PM Pennant Hills Demons v Camden Cats Under 19s Division One
    2:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons (Clash) v UTS Bats Men's Division Three

    Mona Park
    12:00 PM Auburn-Penrith Giants v UTS Shamrocks Women's Division Two
    1:45 PM Auburn-Penrith Giants v UTS Shamrocks Women's Premier Division

    Monarch Oval
    9:00 AM Campbelltown Blues v Western Magic (Clash) Women's Division Two
    10:40 AM Campbelltown Blues v South West Sydney Magpies Under 19s Division Two
    12:20 PM Campbelltown Blues v Macquarie University (Clash) Men's Division Three
    2:00 PM Campbelltown Blues v Sydney University Men's Division One

    Olds Park
    9:00 AM St George Dragons v Sydney University Under 19s Division Two
    10:40 AM St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division One

    Picken Oval
    8:40 AM West Goannas v Southern Power Under 19s Division Two
    10:20 AM Western Suburbs Magpies v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Men's Division Two
    12:00 PM Western Suburbs Magpies v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Premier Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Western Suburbs Magpies v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Premier Division

    Pioneers Park
    12:45 PM Randwick City Saints v North Shore Bombers Men's Division Three
    2:25 PM Randwick City Saints v North Shore Bombers Men's Division One

    Trumper Park
    12:00 PM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Penrith Rams Under 19s Division Two
    1:50 PM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Under 19s Division One

    University Oval (Macquarie University)
    1:00 PM Macquarie University v Southern Power Platinum Division Reserves
    2:50 PM Macquarie University v Southern Power Platinum Division
    4:50 PM Macquarie University v Southern Power Women's Premier Division

    Village Green
    09:00 AM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Men's Division Three
    10:40 AM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Men's Division Two

    Weldon Oval
    08:30 AM Manly Warringah Wolves Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division Two
    10:10 AM Manly Warringah Wolves Wollongong Saints Women's Division One
    11:50 AM Manly Warringah Wolves East Coast Eagles Under 19s Division One
    1:40 PM Manly Warringah Wolves East Coast Eagles Premier Division Reserves
    3:40 PM Manly Warringah Wolves East Coast Eagles Premier Division
    6:10 PM Manly Warringah Wolves East Coast Eagles Men's Division Two


    Bye
    Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Bye Platinum Division
    Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Bye Platinum Division Reserves
    North Shore Bombers Bye Under 19s Division Two
    North Shore Bombers Bye Women's Division Two
    Camden Cats Bye Men's Division Three
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,650
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  3. #3
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,650
    You could understand anyone from UNSW-ES having a heart condition this week. The club won three games by a point and lost another by a point.
    I can't ever remember a club having four one-point results in the same weekend.

  4. #4
    Two really good wins last two weeks by UNSW. Got their season back on track.
    Interesting comp this year with plenty still in with a chance of making finals.
    A lot of guys playing up in the NEAFL at the moment, so it'll be interesting to see what happens if that settles down a bit.

  5. #5
    Two big results and turned it around, The Difference has done well there that is for sure

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO