Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 15 - July 28

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,665

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 15 - July 28

    Saturday 28th July

    Bensons Lane
    2:00 PM Nor-West Jets v Wollondilly Knights Men's Division One

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    9:30 AM Western Magic v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Women's Division Two
    11:10 AM Western Magic v Pennant Hills Demons (Clash) Women's Division One

    Fairfax Reserve
    10:15 AM Camden Cats v UTS Bats Men's Division Three
    12:00 PM Camden Cats v UNSW ES Bulldogs Men's Division Two
    2:00 PM Camden Cats v UNSW ES Bulldogs Premier Division Reserves
    4:00 PM Camden Cats v UNSW ES Bulldogs Premier Division
    6:30 PM Camden Cats v Pennant Hills Demons Under 19s Division One

    Gipps Road Oval
    10:00 AM Holroyd Parramatta Goannas v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division Two

    Greygums Oval
    10:00 AM Penrith Rams v Sydney University Under 19s Division Two
    11:45 AM Penrith Rams v Balmain Tigers Platinum Division Reserves
    1:40 PM Penrith Rams v Balmain Tigers Platinum Division

    Hannaford Oval
    3:20 PM Wollondilly Knights v South West Sydney Magpies Women's Division Two

    Kanebridge Oval
    11:00 AM East Coast Eagles v St George Dragons Under 19s Division One

    Mona Park
    12:10 PM Auburn-Penrith Giants v Camden Cats Women's Division Two
    1:45 PM Auburn-Penrith Giants v Sydney University Bombers Women's Premier Division

    Monarch Oval
    9:00 AM Campbelltown Blues v West Goannas (Clash) Under 19s Division Two
    10:40 AM Campbelltown Blues v Sydney University Men's Division Three
    12:20 PM Campbelltown Blues v Randwick City Saints Men's Division One
    2:10 PM Campbelltown Blues v Macquarie University (Clash) Women's Division Two

    North Dalton Park
    1:00 PM Wollongong Saints v North Shore Bombers Women's Division One

    Picken Park
    8:40 AM Western Wolves v Newtown Breakaways Women's Premier Division
    10:20 AM Western Suburbs Magpies v East Coast Eagles (Clash) Men's Division Two
    12:00 PM Western Suburbs Magpies v East Coast Eagles (Clash) Premier Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Western Suburbs Magpies v East Coast Eagles (Clash) Premier Division

    Pioneers Park
    2:30 PM Randwick City Saints v UNSW ES Bulldogs Men's Division Three

    Sydney University Oval 1
    9:30 AM Sydney University v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division One
    11:20 AM Sydney University v North Shore Bombers Men's Division Two
    1:00 PM Sydney University v North Shore Bombers Men's Division One
    2:50 PM Sydney University v North Shore Bombers Premier Division Reserves
    4:50 PM Sydney University v North Shore Bombers Premier Division

    Trumper Park
    8:45 AM UTS Bats (Clash) v Pennant Hills Demons Men's Division Two
    10:25 AM UTS Bats (Clash) v Pennant Hills Demons Men's Division One
    12:15 PM UTS Bats v Pennant Hills Demons (Clash) Premier Division Reserves
    2:15 PM UTS Bats v Pennant Hills Demons (Clash) Premier Division

    Macquarie University Oval
    1:00 PM Macquarie University v Pennant Hills Demons (Clash) Men's Division Three
    2:40 PM Macquarie University v Western Magic (Clash) Platinum Division Reserves
    4:30 PM Macquarie University v Western Magic (Clash) Platinum Division

    Macquarie University Northern Oval
    5:30 PM Macquarie University v UTS Shamrocks (Green Clash) Women's Premier Division

    Village Green
    10:00 AM UNSW ES Bulldogs v St George Dragons Under 19s Division Two
    11:40 AM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Sydney University Women's Division One
    1:20 PM UNSW ES Bulldogs v Southern Power Women's Premier Division

    Waratah Oval
    10:20 AM South West Sydney Magpies v Southern Power Under 19s Division Two
    12:00 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Southern Power Platinum Division Reserves
    1:50 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Southern Power Platinum Division

    Weldon Oval
    8:30 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v East Coast Eagles Women's Division One
    10:10 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v UNSW ES Bulldogs Under 19s Division One
    12:00 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Men's Division Two
    1:40 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Premier Division
    4:10 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Premier Division Reserves
    6:00 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v Newtown Breakaways Women's Division Two


    Bye
    Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division
    Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division Reserves
    North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division Two
    UTS Shamrocks Women's Division Two
    North Shore Bombers Men's Division Three
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,665
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO