Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 18 - August 18

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,665

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 18 - August 18

    Saturday 18th August

    Bensons Lane
    2:00 PM Nor-West Jets v Sydney University Men's Division One

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    3:00 PM Western Magic v Balmain Tigers (Clash) Platinum Division Reserves
    5:00 PM Western Magic v Balmain Tigers (Clash) Platinum Division

    Fairfax Reserve
    8:30 AM Camden Cats v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Women's Division Two
    10:15 AM Camden Cats v Randwick City Saints Men's Division Three
    12:00 PM Camden Cats v Sydney University Men's Division Two
    2:00 PM Camden Cats v Sydney University Premier Division Reserves
    4:00 PM Camden Cats v Sydney University Premier Division
    6:30 PM Camden Cats v St George Dragons Under 19s Division One

    Greygums Oval
    9:00 AM Penrith Rams v UNSW ES Bulldogs Under 19s Division Two
    10:40 AM Penrith Rams v Southern Power Platinum Division Reserves
    12:30 PM Penrith Rams v Southern Power Platinum Division
    2:30 PM Auburn-Penrith Giants v Macquarie University (Clash) Women's Division Two
    4:10 PM Auburn-Penrith Giants v Southern Power Women's Premier Division

    Kanebridge Oval
    9:00 AM East Coast Eagles v Wollongong Saints Women's Division One
    10:40 AM East Coast Eagles (Clash) v North Shore Bombers Men's Division Two
    12:20 PM East Coast Eagles v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Premier Division Reserves
    2:20 PM East Coast Eagles v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Premier Division
    4:50 PM East Coast Eagles (Clash) v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division One

    Macquarie University Oval
    2:40 PM Macquarie University (Clash) v Western Wolves Women's Premier Division

    Mahoney Park (HJ Mahoney Mem Res)
    9:20 AM North Shore Bombers v Newtown Breakaways Women's Division Two
    11:00 AM North Shore Bombers v Sydney University Men's Division Three
    12:40 PM North Shore Bombers v Manly Warringah Wolves Women's Division One
    2:20 PM North Shore Bombers v West Goannas (Clash) Under 19s Division Two

    Mike Kenny Oval
    9:00 AM Pennant Hills Demons v UNSW ES Bulldogs Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM Pennant Hills Demons v UNSW ES Bulldogs Under 19s Division One
    12:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v UNSW ES Bulldogs Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v UNSW ES Bulldogs Premier Division

    Mike Kenny Oval – Bottom Oval
    11:00 AM Pennant Hills Demons v UNSW ES Bulldogs Men's Division Three
    12:45 PM Pennant Hills Demons v UNSW ES Bulldogs Women's Division One
    2:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v North Shore Bombers (Clash) Men's Division One

    Monarch Oval
    9:00 AM Wollondilly Knights v Campbelltown Blues Women's Division Two

    Olds Park
    9:00 AM St George Dragons v Campbelltown Blues Under 19s Division Two
    10:40 AM St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies Men's Division Two
    12:20 PM St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies Premier Division Reserves
    2:10 PM St George Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies Premier Division

    Pioneers Park
    2:25 PM Randwick City Saints v Wollondilly Knights Men's Division One

    Rosedale Oval
    10:20 AM South West Sydney Magpies v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division Two
    12:00 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division Reserves
    1:50 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division

    Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
    11:10 AM Sydney University v UNSW ES Bulldogs Women's Premier Division
    12:50 PM Sydney University v South West Sydney Magpies Under 19s Division Two
    2:30 PM Sydney University v Western Magic Women's Division One

    Trumper Park
    9:20 AM UTS Shamrocks (Green kit) v Western Magic Women's Division Two
    11:00 AM UTS Shamrocks v Newtown Breakaways Women's Premier Division
    12:40 PM UTS Bats v Campbelltown Blues (Clash) Men's Division Three
    2:20 PM UTS Bats v Campbelltown Blues (Clash) Men's Division One

    Waverley Oval
    10:50 AM UTS Bats v Manly Warringah Wolves Men's Division Two
    12:30 PM UTS Bats v Manly Warringah Wolves Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM UTS Bats v Manly Warringah Wolves Premier Division

    Weldon Oval
    2:30 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v Sydney University Under 19s Division One

    Bye
    Macquarie University Platinum Division
    Macquarie University Platinum Division Reserves
    Southern Power Under 19s Division Two
    Manly Warringah Wolves Women's Division Two
    Macquarie University Men's Division Three
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,665
    A few thrillers in the last round, with North Shore coming from behind to pip East Coast at the post; while Penno knocked off UNSW-ES by a point. A nervous wait and a play with the calculators but East Coast are through.
    If Pennant Hills had scored one more goal this season, or East Coast one goal less, the Demons would have made the finals. That's how close it was. Maybe a record for the closest race for finals positions ever.
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

  3. #3
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,665
    Australian Football. It's what makes our country great.

    My thoughts on footy, sport, current events and life in snippets of 140 characters or less - @tealfooty

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO