Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 1 - April 6

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,702

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 1 - April 6

    This weekly thread is for information (fixture changes, match-day information) and discussion of matches played.

    Saturday 6th April

    Gore Hill Oval
    9:00am - Womens Division Three - North Shore Bombers v St George Dragons
    10:40am - Womens Division Two - North Shore Bombers v Macquarie Uni Warriors
    12:20pm - Womens Division One - North Shore Bombers v Wollongong Saints
    2:00pm - Mens Division One - North Shore Bombers v Norwest Jets
    3:40pm - Mens Division Three - North Shore Bombers v Norwest Jets
    5:35pm - Mens Division Three - North Shore Bombers Red v UNSW-ES Bulldogs

    Greygums Oval
    8:30am - Womens Division One - Penrith Rams v Western Magic
    10:15am - Under 19s Division Two - Penrith Rams v UNSW-ES Bulldogs
    12:00pm - Platinum Division Reserves - Penrith Rams v Western Magic
    2:00pm - Platinum Division - Penrith Rams v Western Magic

    Hannaford Oval
    2:00pm - Womens Division Two - Wollondilly Knights v East Coast Eagles
    4:00pm - Mens Division One - Wollondilly Knights v Sydney University

    Kanebridge Oval
    9:00am - Under 19s Division One - East Coast Eagles v North Shore Bombers
    10:50am - Mens Division Two - East Coast Eagles v UTS Bats
    12:30pm - Mens Premier Reserves - East Coast Eagles v UTS Bats
    2:30pm - Mens Premier Division - East Coast Eagles v UTS Bats
    4:50pm - Womens Premier Division - East Coast Eagles v UTS Bats

    Mahoney Park
    9:30am - Womens Division Three - Newtown Breakaways v Pennant Hills Demons
    11:10am - Womens Division Two - Newtown Breakaways v South-West Sydney Magpies

    Mona Park
    9:00am - Womens Division Three - Holroyd-Parramatta Goannas v Southern Power
    10:40am - Womens Division One - Holroyd-Parramatta Goannas v Camden Cats
    12:30pm - Platinum Division Reserves - Holroyd-Parramatta Goannas v South-West Sydney Magpies
    2:30pm - Platinum Division - Holroyd-Parramatta Goannas v South-West Sydney Magpies

    Monarch Oval
    9:00am - Womens Division Two - Campbelltown Blues v Pennant Hills Demons
    10:40am - Mens Division Three - Campbelltown Blues v UTS Bats
    12:20pm - Mens Division One - Campbelltown Blues v UTS Bats

    Picken Oval
    9:00am - Womens Premier Division - Inner West Magpies v Newtown Breakaways
    10:50am - Under 19s Division Two - West Goannas v South-West Blues
    12:30pm - Mens Premier Reserves - Inner West Magpies v North Shore Bombers
    2:30pm - Mens Premier Division - Inner West Magpies v North Shore Bombers

    Pioneers Park
    10:30am - Womens Division Three - UTS Bats v Western Magic
    12:30pm - Mens Division Three - Randwick City Saints v Pennant Hills Demons
    2:20pm - Mens Division One - Randwick City Saints v Pennant Hills Demons

    Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
    10:00am - Mens Division Two - Sydney University v St George Dragons
    11:40am - Under 19s Division One - Sydney University v St George Dragons
    1:30pm - Mens Premier Reserves - Sydney University v St George Dragons
    3:30pm - Mens Premier Division - Sydney University v St George Dragons
    5:50pm - Mens Division Three - Sydney University v Camden Cats

    Village Green
    8:30am - Womens Division Two - UNSW-ES Bulldogs v Sydney Uni Bombers
    10:10am - Womens Premier Division - UNSW-ES Bulldogs v Sydney Uni Bombers
    11:50am - Mens Division Two - UNSW-ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons
    1:30pm - Mens Premier Division - UNSW-ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons
    4:00pm - Mens Premier Reserves - UNSW-ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons
    6:00pm - Under 19s Division One - UNSW-ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons

    Waratah Oval
    9:00am - Under 19s Division Two - Southern Power v Sydney University
    10:40am - Womens Premier Division - Southern Power v Macquarie Uni Warriors
    12:30pm - Mens Division Three - Southern Power v Macquarie Uni Warriors
    2:20pm - Platinum Division - Southern Power v Macquarie Uni Warriors
    4:30pm - Platinum Division Reserves - Southern Power v Macquarie Uni Warriors

    Weldon Oval
    8:30am - Mens Division Two - Manly-Warringah Wolves v Camden Cats
    10:20am - Under 19s Division One - Manly-Warringah Wolves v Camden Cats
    12:15pm - Mens Premier Reserves - Manly-Warringah Wolves v Camden Cats
    2:30pm - Mens Premier Division - Manly-Warringah Wolves v Camden Cats
    5:00pm - Womens Division One - Manly-Warringah Wolves v Pennant Hills Demons



    BYE
    Balmain Tigers - Platinum Division
    Balmain Tigers - Platinum Division Reserves
    North Shore Bombers - Mens Division Two
    North Shore Bombers - Under 19s Division Two
    Manly-Warringah Wolves - Womens Division Three
    Last edited by Norris Lurker; 3rd April 2019 at 11:28 AM. Reason: Fixture changes at Gore Hill

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,702
    A couple of late nominations have come in - North Shore have a second team in Mens Div 3, and Manly are now in Womens Div 3. For clubs with teams in those divisions, check the fixtures as they could move around a bit in the next few days.

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

  3. #3
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,702

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO