Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 3 - April 25-28

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,757

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 3 - April 25-28

    Thursday 25th April

    Picken Oval
    10:00 AM Inner West Magpies v Pennant Hills Demons (clash) Premier Division Reserves
    1:00 PM Inner West Magpies v Pennant Hills Demons (clash) Premier Division


    Saturday 27th April

    Bensons Lane
    10:00 AM Nor-West Jets v North Shore Bombers Red Men's Division Three

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    1:00 PM Western Magic v St George Dragons Women's Division Three

    Gore Hill Oval
    8:30 AM North Shore Bombers v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Women's Division Three
    10:10 AM North Shore Bombers v East Coast Eagles Women's Division Two
    11:50 AM North Shore Bombers v Pennant Hills Demons (clash) Women's Division One
    1:10 PM North Shore Bombers v South West Blues (clash) Under 19s Division Two
    2:50 PM North Shore Bombers v UTS AFC (clash) Men's Division Three
    4:20 PM North Shore Bombers v Pennant Hills Demons (clash) Men's Division One

    Greygums Oval
    8:30 AM Penrith Rams v West Goannas Under 19s Division Two
    10:15 AM Penrith Rams v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Women's Division One
    12:00 PM Penrith Rams v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Penrith Rams v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division

    Hannaford Oval
    4:00 PM Wollondilly Knights v Nor-West Jets Men's Division One

    Henson Park
    2:45 PM Sydney University v Pennant Hills Demons Under 19s Division One
    4:35 PM Sydney University v Pennant Hills Demons Men's Division Three

    Hollymount Park
    10:30 AM Wollongong Saints v Western Magic Women's Division One

    Kanebridge Oval
    9:00 AM East Coast Eagles v Camden Cats Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM East Coast Eagles v Camden Cats Under 19s Division One
    12:30 PM East Coast Eagles v Camden Cats Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM East Coast Eagles v Camden Cats Premier Division

    Macquarie University Northern Oval
    9:00 AM Macquarie University v UNSW E/S Bulldogs Men's Division Three
    10:40 AM Macquarie University v Newtown Breakaways Women's Division Two
    12:20 PM Macquarie University v Newtown Breakaways Women's Premier Division
    2:00 PM Macquarie University v Western Magic clash Platinum Division Reserves
    4:00 PM Macquarie University v Western Magic clash Platinum Division

    Monarch Oval
    9:00 AM Campbelltown Blues v SW Sydney Magpies clash Women's Division Two
    10:40 AM Campbelltown Blues v Randwick City Saints Men's Division Three
    12:20 PM Campbelltown Blues v Randwick City Saints Men's Division One

    Picken Oval
    3:00 PM Inner West Magpies v East Coast Eagles Women's Premier Division

    Rosedale Park
    2:00 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Balmain Tigers clash Platinum Division Reserves
    4:30 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Balmain Tigers clash Platinum Division

    Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
    12:20 PM Sydney University Bombers v Wollondilly Knights Women's Division Two
    2:00 PM Sydney University v UTS Australian Football Club Men's Division Two
    3:40 PM Sydney University v UTS Australian Football Club Men's Division One

    Village Green
    9:00 AM UNSW E/S Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division Two
    10:40 AM UNSW E/S Bulldogs v Sydney University Under 19s Division Two

    Waratah Oval
    10:00 AM Southern Power v Camden Cats Men's Division Three
    11:40 AM Southern Power v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division Three
    1:30 PM Southern Power v UNSW E/S Bulldogs Women's Premier Division

    Waverley Oval
    10:50 AM UTS Australian Football Club v Sydney University Bombers Women's Premier Division
    12:30 PM UTS Australian Football Club v Sydney University Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM UTS Australian Football Club v Sydney University Premier Division

    Weldon Oval
    8:50 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v Newtown Breakaways Women's Division Three
    10:30 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v Camden Cats Women's Division One
    12:15 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Premier Division
    5:00 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Under 19s Division One
    7:00 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Men's Division Two


    Sunday 28th April

    Henson Park
    9:00 AM UNSW E/S Bulldogs v North Shore Bombers Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM UNSW E/S Bulldogs v North Shore Bombers Premier Division Reserves
    12:40 PM UNSW E/S Bulldogs v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division One
    2:30 PM UNSW E/S Bulldogs v North Shore Bombers Premier Division


    Byes
    Pennant Hills Demons Bye Men's Division Two
    Southern Power Bye Platinum Division
    Southern Power Bye Platinum Division Reserves
    Southern Power Bye Under 19s Division Two
    UTS Australian Football Club Bye Women's Division Three

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,757
    I should have the report from last weekend's matches up some time today. Sorry about the delay - having Sunday games slows it down, and then was flat out with work.

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO