Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 8 - June 1

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,753

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 8 - June 1

    Saturday 1st June

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    9:40 AM Western Magic v North Shore Bombers (clash) Women's Division Three
    11:20 AM Western Magic v Wollongong Saints Women's Division One
    1:10 PM Western Magic v Macquarie University (clash) Platinum Division Reserves
    3:10 PM Western Magic v Macquarie University (clash) Platinum Division

    Fairfax Reserve
    8:30 AM Camden Cats v UNSW ES Bulldogs Men's Division Three
    10:40 AM Camden Cats v North Shore Bombers Men's Division Two
    12:20 PM Camden Cats v North Shore Bombers Premier Division Reserves
    2:20 PM Camden Cats v North Shore Bombers Premier Division
    4:40 PM Camden Cats v North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division One
    6:20 PM Camden Cats v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Women's Division One

    Gore Hill Oval
    11:00 AM North Shore Bombers v UNSW ES Bulldogs Women's Division Two
    12:40 PM North Shore Bombers v Pennant Hills Demons (clash) Men's Division Three
    2:20 PM North Shore Bombers v UTS AFC (clash white) Men's Division One

    Greygums Oval
    9:30 AM Penrith Rams v North Shore Bombers Women's Division One

    Hannaford Oval
    1:00 PM Wollondilly Knights v Newtown Breakaways (clash) Women's Division Two
    3:00 PM Wollondilly Knights v Campbelltown Blues Men's Division One
    5:00 PM Wollondilly Knights v North Shore Bombers Masters

    Kanebridge Oval
    9:00 AM East Coast Eagles v UNSW ES Bulldogs (clash white) Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM East Coast Eagles v UNSW ES Bulldogs (clash white) Under 19s Division One
    12:30 PM East Coast Eagles v UNSW ES Bulldogs (clash white) Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM East Coast Eagles v UNSW ES Bulldogs Premier Division
    4:50 PM East Coast Eagles v UNSW ES Bulldogs (clash white) Women's Premier Division
    6:30 PM North West Sydney Redbacks v Balmain AFC Masters Masters

    Macquarie University Oval
    1:30 PM Macquarie University v Newtown Breakaways Women's Premier Division
    3:10 PM Macquarie University v UTS AFC clash white Men's Division Three
    5:00 PM Macquarie University v Inner West Magpies clash Masters

    Mike Kenny Oval (Greenway Park)
    8:30 AM Pennant Hills Demons v Nor-West Jets Men's Division One
    10:10 AM Pennant Hills Demons v Sydney University Under 19s Division One
    12:00 PM Pennant Hills Demons v Sydney University Premier Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Pennant Hills Demons v Sydney University Premier Division
    4:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v Sydney University Men's Division Two

    Mike Kenny Oval (Greenway Park) - Bottom Oval
    5:30 PM Pennant Hills Demons v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Women's Division Three

    Monarch Oval
    9:00 AM Campbelltown Blues v Macquarie University (clash) Women's Division Two
    10:40 AM South West Blues v West Goannas clash blue Under 19s Division Two
    12:20 PM Campbelltown Blues v North Shore Bombers Red Men's Division Three

    Olds Park
    8:30 AM St George Dragons v Newtown Breakaways clash Women's Division Three
    10:10 AM St George Dragons v UTS AFC Men's Division Two
    12:00 PM St George Dragons v UTS AFC Premier Division Reserves
    2:00 PM St George Dragons v UTS AFC Premier Division
    4:20 PM St George Dragons v Camden Cats Masters

    Picken Oval
    1:00 PM Inner West Magpies v Southern Power Women's Premier Division

    Rosedale Park
    11:00 AM South West Sydney Magpies v East Coast Eagles Women's Division Two
    1:00 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division Reserves
    3:10 PM South West Sydney Magpies v Holroyd Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division

    Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
    11:00 AM Sydney University v Randwick City Saints Men's Division Three
    12:40 PM Sydney University v Randwick City Saints Men's Division One
    2:30 PM Sydney University Bombers v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division Two
    4:10 PM Sydney University Bombers v UTS AFC Women's Premier Division
    5:50 PM Sydney University v UNSW ES Bulldogs Under 19s Division Two

    Waratah Oval
    8:30 AM Southern Power v Manly Warringah Wolves Women's Division Three
    10:10 AM Southern Power v Nor-West Jets Men's Division Three
    11:50 AM Southern Power v Sydney University Masters
    1:30 PM Southern Power v Penrith Rams clash Under 19s Division Two
    3:10 PM Southern Power v Penrith Rams clash Platinum Division Reserves
    5:00 PM Southern Power v Penrith Rams clash Platinum Division

    Weldon Oval
    10:10 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division One
    11:50 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v St George Dragons Under 19s Division One
    1:40 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v Inner West Magpies Premier Division Reserves
    3:40 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v Inner West Magpies Premier Division


    Bye
    Manly Warringah Wolves Men's Division Two
    Balmain Tigers Platinum Division
    Balmain Tigers Platinum Division Reserves
    North Shore Bombers Under 19s Division Two
    UTS AFC Women's Division Three

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Big day of footy at olds tomorrow with the masters set to unfurl their flag.... get a forfeit, same with the womens. 2/5 home games cancelled.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO