Draft/Trade History

From RWOwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents


Draft Year Selection Player Prev Club

1986

National 86 10 John Brinkkotter Barooga
National 86 23 Lyndon Dakin Longford
National 86 36 Don Thompson Albury
National 86 49 Craig Elias Eastlake
National 86 62 Laurie Menhenut Tocumwal

1987

National 87 10 Michael Parsons North Adelaide
National 87 23 Scott Sailsbury Glenelg
National 87 36 Tony Virgona Jerilderie
National 87 49 Jim Silvestro Traralagon
National 87 62 David Querzoli West Torrens

1988

Trade 88 Pick 78 (Jamie Bond) Rudi Mandemacher Hawthorn
Trade 88 Pick 92 (Stephen Vizy) Mark O'Donoghue North Melbourne
National 88 8 Dion Scott Devonport
National 88 22 Paul Holdsworth Clarence
National 88 36 Nick Chigwidden Glenelg
National 88 50 Jim West Glenelg
National 88 64 Andrew Bishop Ainslie
National 88 106 Gareth John Gisborne
PSD 88 8 Robert Teal Hawthorn
PSD 88 22 Darren Ogier North Melbourne
PSD 88 36 Brett Scott Sydney
PSD 88 50 Michael Phyland Sydney

1989

Trade 89 Pick 22 (Matthew Hanrahan)
and 82 (Troy Lehmann)
Matthew Ryan Collingwood
Pre Draft 89 Darren Denneman Geelong
Pre Draft 89 Shane Fell Geelong
Pre Draft 89 John Fidge Brisbane Bears
Pre Draft 89 Paul Starbuck Carlton
National 89 8 Brad Turnbridge East Fremantle
National 89 36 Rohan Smith Port Adelaide
National 89 54 Steven Bozicevic Myrtleford
National 89 68 Scott Tomilson Shepparton Utd
National 89 96 Gary Stevens Waaia
National 89 110 Craig Budarick Glenelg
PSD 89 14 Michael Kennedy Carlton
PSD 89 28 David Wittey Brisbane Bears
PSD 89 42 Robbie Kerr Brunswick
PSD 89 50 Damian Tresize Golden Square

1990

Mid Season 90 2 Dale Lewis North Ballarat
Mid Season 90 16 Paul Smit Springvale
Mid Season 90 29 Tim Symes Benalla
Trade 90 Craig Potter Pick 67 (David Griffin) Brisbane Bears
Trade 90 Rohan J Smith Pick 58 (Adrian Goldup) Brisbane Bears
Trade 90 Pick 68 (Peter Whyte) Warwick Capper Brisbane Bears
Trade 90 Pick 2 (James Cook) Warren McKenzie Carlton
Pre-Draft 90 6 Ben Aulich Belconnen
Pre-Draft 90 7 Justin Clarkson Melbourne
Pre-Draft 90 8 Jason Love North melbourne
Pre-Draft 90 9 Darren Morgan Geelong
Pre-Draft 90 10 Robert Neill Eastlake
Pre-Draft 90 11 Brad Sparks Melbourne
National 90 26 Dale Hall Hobart
National 90 40 Mark Collins South Fremantle
National 90 54 Brian Stanislaus St Marys
National 90 58 Adrian Goldup Redcliffs
National 90 67 David Griffin South Bendigo
National 90 82 Leigh Campbell Campbelltown
PSD 90 2 Paul Hawke Collingwood
PSD 90 8 Mark Athorn Fitzroy
PSD 90 25 Andrew Peck Melbourne
PSD 90 39 Darren McAsey Sydney

1991

Mid Season 91 3 Ernie Hug Prahran
Mid Season 91 16 Mark Stockdale Traralgon
Mid Season 91 29 Damian Hogan Sale
Trade 91 Bernard Toohey Pick 6 (Paul Burton) Western Bulldogs
Trade 91 Darren Morgan Pick 68 (Matthew Bell) Western Bulldogs
Trade 91 Greg Williams
and Pick 78 (Matt Dickson)
Simon Minton-Connell
and Darren Kappler (Fitzroy)
Carlton
Trade 91 Pick 30 (Kane Purcell) Gavin Rose Collingwood
Trade 91 Pick 67 (Shane Ellen) Stuart Wigney Western Bulldogs
National 91 4 Andrew McGovern Claremont
National 91 6 Paul Burton Claremont
National 91 17 Anthony Cole North Hobart
National 91 42 Peter Freeman
National 91 43 David Strooper Fitzroy
National 91 56 Andrew Dunkley North Launceston
National 91 68 Matthew Bell Sydney
PSD 91 4 Damien Mellow Adelaide
PSD 91 18 Alan Thorpe Fitzroy
PSD 91 32 Allan McKellar Footscray
PSD 91 45 Andrew Peck Sydney
PSD 91 53 Phil Krakouer Footscray

1992

Mid Season 92 5 Dwaine Kretschmer Glenelg
Mid Season 92 20 Peter Baldwin North Hobart
Mid Season 92 31 Paul McMaster Essendon
Mid Season 92 39 Daryn Cresswell North Hobart
Mid Season 92 44 Paul Atkins Burnie Hawks
Mid Season 92 48 Stephen Pears Perth
Trade 92 Dion Scott Pick 111 (Michael Gaffney) Brisbane
Trade 92 Pick 1 (Drew Banfield) Scott Watters
and Tony Begovich
West Coast
Trade 92 Pick 110 (Jeff Chandler) Dean McRae Kangaroos
Trade 92 Pick 20 (Scott Cummings) Richard Ambrose Essendon
Trade 92 Pick 3 (Michael Prior) Ed Considine
and Michael Werner
Essendon
Trade 92 Pick 65 (Gerrad Power) Tony Malakellis Geelong
Trade 92 Pick 80 (Stephen Newport) Jayson Daniels St Kilda
Trade 92 Stuart Wigney Pick 71 (Matthew Aston) Adelaide
National 92 5 Jason Spinks South Fremantle
National 92 35 Scott Robinson Norwood
National 92 50 Andrew Donnelly Subiaco
National 92 71 Matthew Aston Geelong U18
National 92 95 Scott Direen New Norfolk
National 92 101 Troy Hull Port Adelaide
National 92 111 Michael Gaffney Port Adelaide
PSD 93 1 Richard Osborne Fitzroy
PSD 93 3 Paul Bryce Melbourne
PSD 93 5 John Hutton Brisbane Bears
PSD 93 21 Ryan Humphreys Subiaco

1993

Mid Season 93 1 Matthew Ahmat Norwood
Mid Season 93 16 Aldo Dipetta Ainslie
Mid Season 93 25 James Little Sydney
Mid Season 93 29 Jamie Grant Daylesford
Mid Season 93 31 Phillip Rowston Sydney
Mid Season 93 32 Brad Hardie South Fremantle
Trade 93 Richard Osborne Pick 28 (Daryl Griffin) Western Bulldogs
National 93 1 Darren Gasper South Fremantle
National 93 4 Glenn Gorman Geelong U18
National 93 5 Adam Heuskes Norwood
National 93 20 Wade Chapman Geelong U18
National 93 22 Dion Myles Baulkam Hills
National 93 28 Daryl Griffin Western U18
National 93 37 Ashley Thompson Nyah-Nyah West Utd
National 93 49 Simon Garlick Central U18
National 93 57 Mark Hepburn West Coast
National 93 61 Shayne Smith Southern U19
National 93 zone sel Stefan Carey Pennant Hills
National 93 zone sel Damian Lang Leeton
National 93 zone sel Brad Seymour Wagga Tigers
PSD 93 1 Dermott Brereton Hawthorn
PSD 93 6 Peter Filandia Essendon
PSD 93 21 Derek Kickett Essendon
PSD 93 22 Andrew Bomford North Shore

1994

Trade 94 Darren Holmes Pick 74 (Troy Luff) Fitzroy
Trade 94 Robert Neill
and Pick 5 (Joel Smith)
Tony Lockett St Kilda
Trade 94 Scott Watters Pick 21 (Matthew Nicks) Fremantle
Trade 94 Simon Minton-Connell Pick 87 (Simon Arnott) Hawthorn
Pre Draft 94 zone sel Leo Barry Deniliquin
Pre Draft 94 zone sel Justin Crawford Tocumwal
Pre Draft 94 zone sel Tim Scott Albury
National 94 2 Anthony Rocca Northern U18
National 94 3 Shannon Grant Western U18
National 94 20 Stuart Mangin Northern U18
National 94 21 Matthew Nicks West Adelaide
National 94 40 Michael O'Loughlin Central District
National 94 57 Emil Parthenides Eastern U18
National 94 74 Troy Luff Sydney
National 94 87 Simon Arnott Collegians
National 94 uncontr pl Peter Caven Fitzroy
PSD 94 1 Paul Roos Fitzroy
PSD 94 3 not utilised -

1995

Trade 95 Darren Kappler Pick 21 (Clinton King) Hawthorn
Trade 95 Leon Higgins Pick 21 (Clinton King) Hawthorn
Trade 95 Jayson Daniels Craig O'Brien St Kilda
Trade 95 Peter Caven Paul Rouvray Adelaide
Pre Draft 95 zone sel Ben Hollands North Albury
Pre Draft 95 zone sel Leigh Marshall Murray U18
Pre Draft 95 zone sel Ben Mathews Murray U18
National 95 8 Jared Crouch Norwood
National 95 21 Clinton King Eastern U18
National 95 24 Paul Licuria Northern U18
PSD 95 7 Kent Butcher Collingwood
PSD 95 uncontr Kevin Dyson Melbourne
PSD 95 uncontr Stuart Maxfield Richmond

1996

Trade 96 Anthony Rocca Ben Wilson,
Mark Orchard,
Pick 14 (Brett O'Farrell)
and 33 (Will Sangster)
Collingwood
Trade 96 Justin Crawford David McEwan
and Pick 17 (Rowan Warfe)
Hawthorn
Trade 96 Troy Gray Pick 34 (Shannon Corcoran) St Kilda
National 96 4 Mark Kinnear Calder U18
National 96 14 Brett O'Farrell Prahran U18
National 96 17 Rowan Warfe Fitzroy
National 96 27 Troy Cook Perth
National 96 33 Will Sangster Prahran U18
National 96 34 Shannon Corcoran Brisbane Bears
PSD 96 10 John Stevens Old Ivanhoe
Rookie 96 15 Nathan Tresize
Rookie 96 31 Leigh Marshall
Rookie 96 47 Steven Mahar
Rookie 96 63 Adam Ryder

1997

Trade 97 Pick 31 (Simon Black) Brent Green
and Simon Hawking
Brisbane
Trade 97 Clinton King
and Stuart Mangin
Robert Ahmat
and Pick 40 (Fred Campbell)
Collingwood
Trade 97 Shannon Grant
and 27 (Brad Stephens)
Wayne Schwass Kangaroos
Trade 97 Simon Garlick Pick 31 (Simon Black) Western Bulldogs
National 97 11 [[Jason Saddington Eastern U18
National 97 40 Fred Campbell Alice Springs Pioneers
National 97 43 Adam Goodes North Ballarat U18
National 97 59 Brett Rose Eastern U18
PSD 97 4 Adam Coghlan Sandringham
Rookie 97 10 Mark Brown
Rookie 97 26 Brad McMahon
Rookie 97 42 Jason McPherson
Rookie 97 74 James Byrne
Rookie 97 90 Mark Livy

1998

Trade 98 Brett O'Farrell Pick 4 (Ryan Fitzgerald)
and 36 (Danny Jacobs)
Hawthorn
Trade 98 Jason Mooney Pick 8 (Jude Bolton) Geelong
Trade 98 Mark Orchard
and Paul Licuria
Pick 3 (Nic Fosdike) Collingwood
Trade 98 Pick 36 (Danny Jacobs) Andrew Bomford Essendon
Trade 98 Simon Arnott Pick 52 (Ryan O'Connor) Geelong
National 98 3 Nic Fosdike Norwood
National 98 4 Ryan Fitzgerald South Adelaide
National 98 8 Jude Bolton Calder U18
National 98 28 Heath James Port Adelaide
National 98 52 Ryan O'Connor Essendon
National 98 59 Dwayne Simpson East Fremantle
National 98 71 Simon Feast Sturt
National 98 82 not utilised -
PSD 98 8 Scott Russell Collingwood
Rookie 98 Senior elevation Jason McPherson Ganmain
Rookie 98 11 Gerrard Bennett
Rookie 98 26 Paul Allison
Rookie 98 40 Brett Kirk
Rookie 98 50 Jeremy Jaques

1999

Trade 99 Pick 11 (Darren Glass)
and 41 (Kane Munro)
Jason Ball West Coast
Trade 99 Mark Kinnear
and Pick 34 (Leon Davis)
Andrew Schauble Collingwood
Trade 99 Stefan Carey Pick 21 (Scott Stevens) Brisbane
Trade 99 Troy Cook Pick 34 (Leon Davis) Fremantle
National 99 21 Scott Stevens Perth
National 99 26 (F/S) Stephen Doyle South Adelaide
National 99 56 Ryan O'Keefe Calder U18
National 99 70 Brett Allison North Melbourne
PSD 99 7 Ben Fixter NSW-ACT U18
Rookie 99 Senior Elevation Gerrard Bennett Geelong Reserves
Rookie 99 Senior Elevation Brett Kirk North Albury
Rookie 99 9 Tadhg Kennelly Ireland
Rookie 99 25 Brett White
Rookie 99 41 Leigh Brockman
Rookie 99 65 David Le Pavoux
Rookie 99 67 Peter McGrath
Rookie 99 69 Scott Muller

2000

Trade 00 Dwayne Simpson Pick 52 (Amon Buchanan) Fremantle
Trade 00 Pick 8 (Daniel Motlop)
and 39 (Adam McPhee)
Paul Williams Collingwood
National 00 24 Luke Ablett Gippsland U18
National 00 52 Amon Buchanan Geelong U18
National 00 54 Jarrad Sundqvist Glenelg
PSD 00 6 Stephen Tingay Melbourne
Rookie 00 7 Michael Swan
Rookie 00 60 Brent Piltz North Albury
Rookie 00 65 Scott Muller

2001

Trade 01 Greg Stafford Nick Daffy
and 17 (James Kelly)
Richmond
Trade 01 Pick 13 (Nick Dal Santo), 17 (James Kelly)
and 45 (Nathan Clarke)
Barry Hall St Kilda
Trade 01 Ryan Fitzgerald Pick 28 (Mark Powell) Adelaide
National 01 28 Mark Powell Murray U18
National 01 29 Lewis Roberts-Thomson NSW-ACT U18
National 01 53 Daniel Hunt South Fremantle
National 01 60 Adam Schneider NSW-ACT U18
National 01 74 Ricky Mott South Fremantle
Rookie 01 10 Scott McGlone Bendigo U18
Rookie 01 26 Chris Obst Hawthorn
Rookie 01 41 Ricky O'Loughlin Adelaide
Rookie 01 59 Gerard Bennett Sydney
Rookie 01 62 Tom Hill Sydney Redbacks
Rookie 01 64 Luke Jarjoura NSW-ACT U18
PSD 01 6 Tony Lockett Sydney

2002

Trade 02 Pick 21 (Bo Nixon) Nick Davis Collingwood
National 02 5 Jarrad McVeigh NSW/ACT Rams
National 02 34 (F/S) Sean Dempster Gippsland Power
National 02 50 Joshua Thewlis Bendigo Pioneers
National 02 64 Nick Malceski Eastern Ranges
PSD 02 3 Craig Bolton Brisbane
Rookie 02 6 Heath James
Rookie 02 64 Paul Bevan
Rookie 02 69 Ryan Crawford
Rookie 02 71 James Meiklejohn
Rookie 02 73 Declan O'Mahony

2003

Trade 03 Scott Stevens Pick 29 (Tim Schmidt)
and 45 (Amon Buchanan)
Adelaide
National 03 16 Josh Willoughby Glenelg Football Club
National 03 29 Tim Schmidt West Adelaide Football Club
National 03 45 Amon Buchanan Sydney Swans
National 03 47 Andrew Eriksen Sandringham Zebras
National 03 59 Matthew Davis North Adelaide Football Club
Rookie 03 Senior Elevation Heath James

2004

Trade 04 Pick 15 (Lynden Dunn) Darren Jolly Melbourne
National 04 31 Jarred Moore Dandenong Football Club
National 04 47 David Spriggs Geelong
National 04 61 Heath James Sydney Swans
Rookie 04 Senior Elevation Paul Bevan

2005

Trade 05 Jason Saddington Pick 50 (Sam Lonergan) Carlton
Trade 05 Mark Powell Pick 59 (Ryan Brabazon) Kangaroos
Trade 05 Pick 19 (Courtenay Dempsey)
and 50 (Sam Lonergan)
Ted Richards Essendon
Trade 05 Pick 35 (Stephen Owen) Paul Chambers Geelong
National 05 51 Matthew Laidlaw Oakleigh Chargers
National 05 54 Kristin Thornton Peel Thunder
National 05 59 Ryan Brabazon Claremont Football Club
Rookie 05 16 Jonathon Simpkin Geelong
Rookie 05 32 James Wall Calder Cannons
Rookie 05 45 Paul Currie Northern Knights
Rookie 05 54 Simon Phillips Sandringham Dragons
Rookie 05 57 Kieren Jack NSW-ACT Rams
Rookie 05 58 Ed Barlow Oakleigh Chargers
Rookie 05 59 Adam Prior Murray Bushrangers
Rookie 05 60 Sam Rowe Murray Bushrangers

2006

Trade 06 Pick 33 (Jarryd Morton) Peter Everitt Hawthorn
National 06 15 Daniel O'Keefe Geelong Falcons
National 06 49 Daniel Currie Northern Knights
National 06 65 Peter Faulks Calder Cannons
National 06 79 Jesse White Southport Sharks
Rookie 06 15 Nick Smith
Rookie 06 30 Matthew O'Dwyer
Rookie 06 44 Luke Brennan
Rookie 06 55 Matthew Davis
Rookie 06 59 Earl Shaw

2007

Trade 07 Adam Schneider
and Sean Dempster
Pick 26 (Brett Meredith) St Kilda
Trade 07 Pick 28 (Marlon Motlop) Martin Mattner Adelaide
Trade 07 Pick 44 (Scott Simpson) Henry Playfair Geelong
National 07 11 Patrick Veszpremi Northern Knights
National 07 26 Brett Meredith Northern Knights
National 07 59 Craig Bird NSW/ACT Rams/Nelson Bay
Rookie 07 10 Matt O'Dwyer Sydney
Rookie 07 26 Brendan Murphy County Carlow - Ireland
Rookie 07 41 Jake Orreal NA
Rookie 07 53 Matthew Beckmans Turvey Park
Rookie 07 58 Aaron Bruce Eastlake
Rookie 07 61 Dean Terlich Murray Bushrangers

2008

Trade 08 Pick 46(Luke Rounds) Rhyce Shaw
and Pick 61(Campbell Heath)
Collingwood
National 08 12 Lewis Johnston North Adelaide
National 08 30 Daniel Hanneberry Oakleigh Chargers
National 08 61 Campbell Heath Gippsland Power
Rookie 08 12 Kristin Thornton Sydney
Rookie 08 28 Taylor Gilchrist Sandringham Dragons
Rookie 08 43 Kyle Coney Ireland
Rookie 08 57 Mike Pyke Canada (InterNational Rookie)
Rookie 08 Senior Elevation Matt O'Dwyer Sydney
Rookie 08 Senior Elevation Nick Smith Sydney

2009

Trade 09 Amon Buchanan Pick 28 (Mitch Duncan) Brisbane
Trade 09 Pick 22 (Gerrick Weedon) Mark Seaby West Coast
Trade 09 Barry Hall Pick 47 Western Bulldogs
Trade 09 Pick 47 Pick 39 Brisbane
Trade 09 Darren Jolly Pick 14 and 46 Collingwood
Trade 09 Pick 28 (Mitch Duncan) Shane Mumford Geelong
Trade 09 Pick 39 (Sam Grimley),
46 (Benjamin Stratton)
and 70 (Matthew Suckling)
Josh Kennedy
Ben McGlynn
Hawthorn
National 09 6 Gary Rohan Geelong Falcons
National 09 14 Lewis Jetta Swan Districts
National 09 38 Sam Reid Murray Bushrangers
National 09 54 Byron Sumner Woodville West Torrens
National 09 55 Trent Dennis-Lane Subiaco
National 09 90 Kristin Thornton
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans
PSD 09 4 Daniel Bradshaw Brisbane
Rookie 09 10 Henry Playfair Sydney Swans
Rookie 09 63 Chris McKaigue County Derry, Ireland
Rookie 09 71 Nathan Gordon
NSW Scholarship
East Coast Eagles
Rookie 09 75 Dylan McNeil
NSW Pre Selection
Murray Bushrangers

2010

Trade 10 Patrick Veszpremi
and Pick 91( Tom Hill)
Andrejs Everitt Western Bulldogs
National 10 21 Jed Lamb Gippsland Power
National 10 40 Luke Parker Dandenong Stingrays
National 10 57 Alex Johnson Oakleigh Chargers
National 10 73 Matt Spangher West Coast Eagles
National 10 101 Mike Pyke
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans Rookie list
Rookie 10 21 Max Otten Oakleigh Chargers
Rookie 10 38 Ben Haren Port Magpies
Rookie 10 88 Eugene Kruger NSW Pre-Selection East Coast Eagles

2011

Trade 11 Pick 79 (Setanta O'hAilpin) Mitch Morton Richmond
Trade 11 Lewis Johnston Tony Armstrong
Pick 35 (Daniel Markworth) and
68 (Beau Wilkes)
Adelaide
Trade 11 Pick 35 (Daniel Markworth) and 68 (Beau Wilkes) Tommy Walsh St Kilda Rookie List
National 11 21 (F/S) Tom Mitchell Claremont WAFL
National 11 43 Jordan Lockyer West Perth
National 11 61 Alex Brown Oakleigh Chargers
National 11 85 Nathan Gordon Sydney Swans Rookie List (NSW Scholarship) + East Coast Eagles
Rookie 11 13 Shane Biggs Bendigo Bombers/East Ringwood Juniors
Rookie 11 31 Campbell Heath Sydney Swans / Maffra
Rookie 11 93 Harry Cunningham Turvey Park
Rookie 11 95 Jack Lynch St Ignatius (NSW Scholarship + Sydney Swans Academy)

2012

Trade 12 Campbell Heath and Pick 85 (Tom Jonas) Pick 72 (Michael Evans) Port Adelaide
Trade 12 Matt Spangher and pick 72 (Michael Evans) Pick 66 (Matthew Dick) Hawthorn
Trade 12 Trent Dennis-Lane Pick 47 (Tim Membrey) St Kilda
National 12 22 Dean Towers North Ballarat
National 12 44 Harrison Marsh East Fremantle
National 12 46 Tim Membrey Gippsland Power
National 12 64 Matthew Dick Calder Cannons
National 12 107 Harry Cunningham Sydney (Rookie Elevation)
PSD 12 11 Kurt Tippett Adelaide Crows
Rookie 12 16 Jake Lloyd North Ballarat
Rookie 12 29 Xavier Richards Sandringham Dragons
Rookie 12 37 Dane Rampe Uni of NSW
Rookie 12 50 Daniel Robinson Mosman Swans
Rookie 12 57 Brandon Jack Pennant Hills
Rookie 12 58 Sam Naismith North Shore

2013

Free Agent (Restricted) 13 AFL supplied Compensation: Pick 19(Blake Acres) Lance Franklin Hawthorn
Free Agent (Delisted) 13 N/A Jeremy Laidler Carlton
Free Agent (Delisted) 13 N/A Tom Derickx Richmond
Trade 13 Shane Mumford Pick 35(Toby Nankervis) GWS
Trade 13 Jesse White Pick 44(Aliir Aliir) Collingwood
Trade 13 Andrejs Everitt + Pick 39(Cameron Giles) Pick 32(George Hewett) Carlton
Draft 13 15 Zak Jones Dandenong Stingrays
Draft 13 32 George Hewett North Adelaide
Draft 13 35 Toby Nankervis North Launceston
Draft 13 44 Aliir Aliir East Fremantle
Draft 13 53 Pass
Draft 13 69 Pass
Draft 13 80 Brandon Jack
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans
Draft 13 80 Dane Rampe
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans

2014

Trade** 14 **Swans Banned from 2014 Trade Period
Free Agent
(Unrestricted)
14 Nick Malceski Pick 39 Gold Coast Suns
Trade 14 Shane Biggs + Pick 39(Declan Hamilton) Pick 37(James Rose) Western Bulldogs
Trade 14 18 Isaac Heeney Swans Academy selection
Trade 14 37 James Rose Sturt
Draft 14 38 Jack Hiscox Swans Academy selection
Draft 14 76 Abe Davis Swans Academy selection
Draft 14 94 Xavier Richards
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans
Draft 14 112 Jake Lloyd
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans
Draft 14 130 Daniel Robinson
Promoted Rookie
Sydney Swans

2015

Trade 15 Lewis Jetta Callum Sinclair West Coast Eagles
Trade 15 Craig Bird + Pick 14 Pick 23 + 44 Essendon
Trade 15 Pick 23 Pick 36 + 37 West Coast Eagles
Trade 15 Pick 69 + 2016 Round 4 Pick Michael Talia Western Bulldogs
Draft 15 Pick 3 (Picks 33,36,37,43) Callum Mills North Shore/QBE Sydney Swans Academy
Draft 15 Pick 51 Tyrone Leonardis Northern Knights
Draft 15 Pick 56 Jordan Dawson Sturt

2016

Trade 16 Tom Mitchell Pick 57 (Josh Daicos) Pick 14 + Pick 52 Hawthorn
Trade 16 Toby Nankervis Pick 46 Richmond
Trade 16 Picks 39 (Josh Battle) and 52 (Willie Rioli) Pick 31 GWS
Trade 16 Picks 14 (Harry Perryman),
17 (Jarrod Berry) and
31 (Joshua Begley)
Picks 9, 19 and 49 Port Adelaide
Draft 16 11 Oliver Florent Sandringham Dragons
Draft 16 21 Will Hayward North Adelaide
Draft 16 45 Jack Maibaum Eastern Ranges
Draft 16 48 Darcy Cameron Claremont
Rookie 16 48 Ben Ronke Calder Cannons
Rookie 16 48 Robbie Fox Coburg
Rookie 16 48 Shaun Edwards Essendon
Rookie 16 48 Toby Pink Glenelg

Coming and Goings

Players Debut
Players Left

NSW Scholarship Players

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
vBSSO Login Form

Register
Reset Password
Toolbox
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO