Honour Roll

From RWOwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Brownlow Votes
Troy Luff Medal

Year Pos Leading Goalkicker Best & Fairest Brownlow Captain Coach TLM
1897 5th Dinny McKay - 13 William Fraser
1898 5th Charlie Colgan - 13 William Fraser
1899 2nd Charlie Colgan - 27 David Adamson
1900 6th Harold Lampe - 16 William Windley
1901 6th Harold Lampe - 20 Albert Trimm
1902 5th Harry Goding - 19 William Windley
1903 8th Harry Goding - 10 Thomas Fogarty
1904 5th Charles Clements - 37 William McGee
1905 5th Charles Clements - 31 William McGee
1906 5th Len Mortimer - 24 Herb Howson
1907 2nd Len Mortimer - 37 Bill Dolphin
1908 5th Len Mortimer - 40 Bill Dolphin
1909 1st Len Mortimer - 50 Charlie Ricketts Charlie Ricketts
1910 3rd Len Mortimer - 28 William Thomas William Thomas
1911 4th Len Mortimer - 44 William Thomas William Thomas
1912 2nd Len Mortimer - 40 Charlie Ricketts Charlie Ricketts
1913 4th Bill Strang - 29 Harvey Kelly Vic Belcher
1914 2nd Jack Freeman - 36 Vic Belcher Vic Belcher
1915 5th Harry Morgan - 48 Vic Belcher Vic Belcher
1916 -- Club in recess due to WWI
1917 3rd Harry Morgan - 23 Vic Belcher Vic Belcher
1918 1st Gerald Ryan - 32 Jim Caldwell Herb Howson
Henry Elms
1919 4th Harold Robertson - 38 Jim Caldwell Herb Howson
Henry Elms
1920 5th Stan Wootton - 28 Vic Belcher Albert Hiskins
1921 7th Roy Cazaly - 19 Carl Willis Arthur Wood
1922 9th Roy Cazaly - 28 Mark Tandy Roy Cazaly
1923 3rd Ted Johnson - 45 Paddy Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1924 4th Ted Johnson - 60 Paddy Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1925 8th Ted Johnson - 59 Paddy Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1926 5th Ted Johnson - 44 Roy Cazaly Charlie Pannam Charlie Pannam
1927 6th Ted Johnson - 50 Hec McKay Charlie Pannam Charlie Pannam
1928 10th Ted Johnson - 60 Charlie Stanbridge Joe Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1929 8th Austin Robertson - 52 Danny Wheelahan Chas Stanbridge Fred Fleiter
1930 7th Austin Robertson - 54 Ron Hillis Joe Scanlan Paddy Scanlan
1931 7th Austin Robertson - 38 Len Thomas Joe Scanlan Paddy Scanlan
1932 4th Bob Pratt - 71 Bill Faul Johnny Leonard Johnny Leonard
1933 1st Bob Pratt - 109 Hec Clarke Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1934 2nd Bob Pratt - 150 Terry Brain Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1935 2nd Bob Pratt - 103 Ron Hillis Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1936 2nd Bob Pratt - 64 Herbie Matthews Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1937 9th Laurie Nash - 37 Herbie Matthews Laurie Nash Roy Cazaly
1938 12th Bob Moore - 34 Len Thomas Herbie Matthews Roy Cazaly
1939 12th Bob Pratt - 72 Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews
1940 10th Len Reiffel - 33 Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews (equal) Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews
1941 8th Jack Graham - 33 Reg Ritchie Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1942 3rd Lindsay White - 80 Jim Cleary Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1943 8th Claude Culph - 35 Herbie Matthers Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1944 7th Ron Hartridge - 31 Jim Cleary Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1945 2nd Laurie Nash - 56 Jack Graham Herbie Matthews William Adams
1946 7th Henry Mears - 32 Billy Williams Jack Graham William Adams
1947 8th Billy Williams - 38 Billy Williams Jack Graham William Adams
1948 10th Jack Graham - 32 Ron Clegg Jack Graham William Adams
Jack Hale
1949 10th Dick Jones - 27 Ron Clegg Ron Clegg (equal) Bert Lucas Jack Hale
1950 11th Gordan Lane - 47 Billy Williams Gordan Lane Gordan Lane
1951 8th Billy Williams - 41 Ron Clegg Gordan Lane Gordan Lane
1952 5th Gordan Lane - 33 Keith Schaefer Gordan Lane Gordan Lane
1953 8th Ian Gillett - 34 Jim Taylor Ron Clegg Laurie Nash
1954 10th Eddie Lane - 28 Eddie Lane Ron Clegg Herbie Nash
1955 10th Eddie Lane - 36 Ian Gillett Fred Goldsmith Bill Gunn Herbie Matthews
1956 9th Bill Gunn - 28 Jim Dorgan Ian Gillett Herbie Matthews
1957 10th Fred Goldsmith - 43 Jim Taylor Ron Clegg Herbie Matthews
1958 9th Max Outen - 34 Bob Skilton Ron Clegg Ron Clegg
1959 9th Bob Skilton - 60 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton (equal) Ron Clegg Ron Clegg
1960 8th Max Outen - 39 Frank Johnson Ron Clegg Bill Faul
1961 11th Brian McGowan - 38 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bill Faul
1962 12th Bob Skilton - 36 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Noel McMahen
1963 11th Bob Skilton - 36 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Noel McMahen
1964 11th Max Papley - 25 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Noel McMahen
1965 8th Bob Kingston - 48 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bob Skilton
1966 8th Austin Robertson - 60 Max Papley Bob Skilton Bob Skilton
1967 9th John Sudholz - 35 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Allan Miller
1968 9th John Sudholz - 36 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Allan Miller
1969 9th John Sudholz - 35 Peter Bedford John Rantall Norm Smith
1970 4th John Sudholz - 60 Peter Bedford Peter Bedford Bob Skilton Norm Smith
1971 12th Peter Bedford - 44 Peter Bedford Bob Skilton Norm Smith
1972 11th Peter Bedford - 28 Russell Cook John Rantall Norm Smith
1973 12th Peter Bedford - 52 Peter Bedford Peter Bedford Graeme John
1974 9th Norm Goss - Norm Goss Peter Bedford Graeme John
1975 12th Graham Teasdale - 38 Peter Bedford Peter Bedford Graeme John
1976 8th Robert Dean - 37 Ricky Quade Peter Bedford Ian Stewart
1977 5th Graham Teasdale - 38 Graham Teasdale Graham Teasdale Ricky Quade Ian Stewart
1978 8th John Murphy - 31 John Murphy Ricky Quade Des Tuddenham
1979 10th Tony Morwood - 56 Barry Round Ricky Quade Ian Stewart
1980 6th John Roberts - 67 David Ackerly Barry Round Ian Stewart
1981 9th John Roberts - 51 Barry Round Barry Round Barry Round Ian Stewart
1982 7th Tony Morwood - 45 David Ackerly Barry Round Ricky Quade
1983 11th Craig Braddy - 48 Mark Browning Barry Round Ricky Quade
1984 10th Warwick Capper - 39 Bernie Evans Mark Browning
Barry Round
Ricky Quade
Bob Hammond
1985 10th Warwick Capper - 45 Stephen Wright Mark Browning John Northey
1986 4th Warwick Capper - 92 Gerard Healy Greg Williams Dennis Carroll Tom Hafey
1987 4th Warwick Capper - 103 Gerard Healy Dennis Carroll Tom Hafey
1988 7th Barry Mitchell - 35 Gerard Healy Gerard Healy Dennis Carroll Tom Hafey
1989 7th Bernard Toohey - 27 Mark Bayes Dennis Carroll Col Kinnear
1990 13th Jim West - 34 Stephen Wright Dennis Carroll Col Kinnear
1991 12th Jason Love - 52 Barry Mitchell Dennis Carroll Col Kinnear
1992 15th Simon Minton Connell - 60 Paul Kelly Dennis Carroll Gary Buckenara
1993 15th Simon Minton Connell - 41 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Gary Buckenara
Brett Scott
Ron Barassi
1994 15th Simon Minton Connell - 68 Daryn Cresswell Paul Kelly Ron Barassi
1995 12th Tony Lockett - 110 Tony Lockett Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Ron Barassi
1996 2nd Tony Lockett - 121 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
1997 7th Tony Lockett - 37 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
1998 5th Tony Lockett - 109 Michael O'Loughlin Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
1999 8th Tony Lockett - 82 Wayne Schwass Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
2000 10th Michael O'Loughlin - 53 Andrew Schauble Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
2001 7th Michael O'Loughlin - 35 Paul Williams Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
2002 12th Barry Hall - 55 Paul Williams Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
Paul Roos(caretaker)
Paul Williams
2003 4th Barry Hall - 64 Adam Goodes Adam Goodes(equal) Stuart Maxfield Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2004 6th Barry Hall - 74 Barry Hall Stuart Maxfield Paul Roos Barry Hall
2005 1st Barry Hall - 80 Brett Kirk Stuart Maxfield Paul Roos Brett Kirk
2006 2nd Barry Hall - 78 Adam Goodes Adam Goodes Barry Hall
Brett Kirk
Leo Barry
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2007 7th Barry Hall - 44 Brett Kirk Barry Hall
Brett Kirk
Leo Barry
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2008 6th Barry Hall - 41 Jarrad McVeigh Brett Kirk
Leo Barry
Craig Bolton
Paul Roos Brett Kirk
2009 12th Adam Goodes - 38 Ryan O'Keefe Brett Kirk
Adam Goodes
Craig Bolton
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2010 5th Adam Goodes - 44 Kieren Jack Brett Kirk
Adam Goodes
Craig Bolton
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2011 6th Adam Goodes - 41 Adam Goodes Adam Goodes
Jarrad McVeigh
John Longmire Adam Goodes
2012 1st Lewis Jetta - 45 Josh Kennedy Adam Goodes
Jarrad McVeigh
John Longmire Josh Kennedy
2013 4th Kurt Tippett - 35 Jarrad McVeigh Jarrad McVeigh
Kieren Jack
John Longmire Jarrad McVeigh
2014 [[]] - Jarrad McVeigh
Kieren Jack
John Longmire
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
vBSSO Login Form

Register
Reset Password
Toolbox
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO