Honour Roll

From RWOwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Brownlow Votes
Troy Luff Medal

Year Pos Leading Goalkicker Best & Fairest Brownlow Captain Coach TLM
1897 5th Dinny McKay - 13 William Fraser
1898 5th Charlie Colgan - 13 William Fraser
1899 2nd Charlie Colgan - 27 David Adamson
1900 6th Harold Lampe - 16 William Windley
1901 6th Harold Lampe - 20 Albert Trimm
1902 5th Harry Goding - 19 William Windley
1903 8th Harry Goding - 10 Thomas Fogarty
1904 5th Charles Clements - 37 William McGee
1905 5th Charles Clements - 31 William McGee
1906 5th Len Mortimer - 24 Herb Howson
1907 2nd Len Mortimer - 37 Bill Dolphin
1908 5th Len Mortimer - 40 Bill Dolphin
1909 1st Len Mortimer - 50 Charlie Ricketts Charlie Ricketts
1910 3rd Len Mortimer - 28 William Thomas William Thomas
1911 4th Len Mortimer - 44 William Thomas William Thomas
1912 2nd Len Mortimer - 40 Charlie Ricketts Charlie Ricketts
1913 4th Bill Strang - 29 Harvey Kelly Vic Belcher
1914 2nd Jack Freeman - 36 Vic Belcher Vic Belcher
1915 5th Harry Morgan - 48 Vic Belcher Vic Belcher
1916 -- Club in recess due to WWI
1917 3rd Harry Morgan - 23 Vic Belcher Vic Belcher
1918 1st Gerald Ryan - 32 Jim Caldwell Herb Howson
Henry Elms
1919 4th Harold Robertson - 38 Jim Caldwell Herb Howson
Henry Elms
1920 5th Stan Wootton - 28 Vic Belcher Albert Hiskins
1921 7th Roy Cazaly - 19 Carl Willis Arthur Wood
1922 9th Roy Cazaly - 28 Mark Tandy Roy Cazaly
1923 3rd Ted Johnson - 45 Paddy Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1924 4th Ted Johnson - 60 Paddy Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1925 8th Ted Johnson - 59 Paddy Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1926 5th Ted Johnson - 44 Roy Cazaly Charlie Pannam Charlie Pannam
1927 6th Ted Johnson - 50 Hec McKay Charlie Pannam Charlie Pannam
1928 10th Ted Johnson - 60 Charlie Stanbridge Joe Scanlan Charlie Pannam
1929 8th Austin Robertson - 52 Danny Wheelahan Chas Stanbridge Fred Fleiter
1930 7th Austin Robertson - 54 Ron Hillis Joe Scanlan Paddy Scanlan
1931 7th Austin Robertson - 38 Len Thomas Joe Scanlan Paddy Scanlan
1932 4th Bob Pratt - 71 Bill Faul Johnny Leonard Johnny Leonard
1933 1st Bob Pratt - 109 Hec Clarke Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1934 2nd Bob Pratt - 150 Terry Brain Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1935 2nd Bob Pratt - 103 Ron Hillis Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1936 2nd Bob Pratt - 64 Herbie Matthews Jack Bissett Jack Bissett
1937 9th Laurie Nash - 37 Herbie Matthews Laurie Nash Roy Cazaly
1938 12th Bob Moore - 34 Len Thomas Herbie Matthews Roy Cazaly
1939 12th Bob Pratt - 72 Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews
1940 10th Len Reiffel - 33 Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews (equal) Herbie Matthews Herbie Matthews
1941 8th Jack Graham - 33 Reg Ritchie Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1942 3rd Lindsay White - 80 Jim Cleary Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1943 8th Claude Culph - 35 Herbie Matthers Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1944 7th Ron Hartridge - 31 Jim Cleary Herbie Matthews Joe Kelly
1945 2nd Laurie Nash - 56 Jack Graham Herbie Matthews William Adams
1946 7th Henry Mears - 32 Billy Williams Jack Graham William Adams
1947 8th Billy Williams - 38 Billy Williams Jack Graham William Adams
1948 10th Jack Graham - 32 Ron Clegg Jack Graham William Adams
Jack Hale
1949 10th Dick Jones - 27 Ron Clegg Ron Clegg (equal) Bert Lucas Jack Hale
1950 11th Gordan Lane - 47 Billy Williams Gordan Lane Gordan Lane
1951 8th Billy Williams - 41 Ron Clegg Gordan Lane Gordan Lane
1952 5th Gordan Lane - 33 Keith Schaefer Gordan Lane Gordan Lane
1953 8th Ian Gillett - 34 Jim Taylor Ron Clegg Laurie Nash
1954 10th Eddie Lane - 28 Eddie Lane Ron Clegg Herbie Nash
1955 10th Eddie Lane - 36 Ian Gillett Fred Goldsmith Bill Gunn Herbie Matthews
1956 9th Bill Gunn - 28 Jim Dorgan Ian Gillett Herbie Matthews
1957 10th Fred Goldsmith - 43 Jim Taylor Ron Clegg Herbie Matthews
1958 9th Max Outen - 34 Bob Skilton Ron Clegg Ron Clegg
1959 9th Bob Skilton - 60 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton (equal) Ron Clegg Ron Clegg
1960 8th Max Outen - 39 Frank Johnson Ron Clegg Bill Faul
1961 11th Brian McGowan - 38 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bill Faul
1962 12th Bob Skilton - 36 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Noel McMahen
1963 11th Bob Skilton - 36 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Noel McMahen
1964 11th Max Papley - 25 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Noel McMahen
1965 8th Bob Kingston - 48 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bob Skilton
1966 8th Austin Robertson - 60 Max Papley Bob Skilton Bob Skilton
1967 9th John Sudholz - 35 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Allan Miller
1968 9th John Sudholz - 36 Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Bob Skilton Allan Miller
1969 9th John Sudholz - 35 Peter Bedford John Rantall Norm Smith
1970 4th John Sudholz - 60 Peter Bedford Peter Bedford Bob Skilton Norm Smith
1971 12th Peter Bedford - 44 Peter Bedford Bob Skilton Norm Smith
1972 11th Peter Bedford - 28 Russell Cook John Rantall Norm Smith
1973 12th Peter Bedford - 52 Peter Bedford Peter Bedford Graeme John
1974 9th Norm Goss - Norm Goss Peter Bedford Graeme John
1975 12th Graham Teasdale - 38 Peter Bedford Peter Bedford Graeme John
1976 8th Robert Dean - 37 Ricky Quade Peter Bedford Ian Stewart
1977 5th Graham Teasdale - 38 Graham Teasdale Graham Teasdale Ricky Quade Ian Stewart
1978 8th John Murphy - 31 John Murphy Ricky Quade Des Tuddenham
1979 10th Tony Morwood - 56 Barry Round Ricky Quade Ian Stewart
1980 6th John Roberts - 67 David Ackerly Barry Round Ian Stewart
1981 9th John Roberts - 51 Barry Round Barry Round Barry Round Ian Stewart
1982 7th Tony Morwood - 45 David Ackerly Barry Round Ricky Quade
1983 11th Craig Braddy - 48 Mark Browning Barry Round Ricky Quade
1984 10th Warwick Capper - 39 Bernie Evans Mark Browning
Barry Round
Ricky Quade
Bob Hammond
1985 10th Warwick Capper - 45 Stephen Wright Mark Browning John Northey
1986 4th Warwick Capper - 92 Gerard Healy Greg Williams Dennis Carroll Tom Hafey
1987 4th Warwick Capper - 103 Gerard Healy Dennis Carroll Tom Hafey
1988 7th Barry Mitchell - 35 Gerard Healy Gerard Healy Dennis Carroll Tom Hafey
1989 7th Bernard Toohey - 27 Mark Bayes Dennis Carroll Col Kinnear
1990 13th Jim West - 34 Stephen Wright Dennis Carroll Col Kinnear
1991 12th Jason Love - 52 Barry Mitchell Dennis Carroll Col Kinnear
1992 15th Simon Minton Connell - 60 Paul Kelly Dennis Carroll Gary Buckenara
1993 15th Simon Minton Connell - 41 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Gary Buckenara
Brett Scott
Ron Barassi
1994 15th Simon Minton Connell - 68 Daryn Cresswell Paul Kelly Ron Barassi
1995 12th Tony Lockett - 110 Tony Lockett Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Ron Barassi
1996 2nd Tony Lockett - 121 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
1997 7th Tony Lockett - 37 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
1998 5th Tony Lockett - 109 Michael O'Loughlin Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
1999 8th Tony Lockett - 82 Wayne Schwass Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
2000 10th Michael O'Loughlin - 53 Andrew Schauble Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
2001 7th Michael O'Loughlin - 35 Paul Williams Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
2002 12th Barry Hall - 55 Paul Williams Paul Kelly Rodney Eade
Paul Roos(caretaker)
Paul Williams
2003 4th Barry Hall - 64 Adam Goodes Adam Goodes(equal) Stuart Maxfield Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2004 6th Barry Hall - 74 Barry Hall Stuart Maxfield Paul Roos Barry Hall
2005 1st Barry Hall - 80 Brett Kirk Stuart Maxfield Paul Roos Brett Kirk
2006 2nd Barry Hall - 78 Adam Goodes Adam Goodes Barry Hall
Brett Kirk
Leo Barry
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2007 7th Barry Hall - 44 Brett Kirk Barry Hall
Brett Kirk
Leo Barry
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2008 6th Barry Hall - 41 Jarrad McVeigh Brett Kirk
Leo Barry
Craig Bolton
Paul Roos Brett Kirk
2009 12th Adam Goodes - 38 Ryan O'Keefe Brett Kirk
Adam Goodes
Craig Bolton
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2010 5th Adam Goodes - 44 Kieren Jack Brett Kirk
Adam Goodes
Craig Bolton
Paul Roos Adam Goodes
2011 6th Adam Goodes - 41 Adam Goodes Adam Goodes
Jarrad McVeigh
John Longmire Adam Goodes
2012 1st Lewis Jetta - 45 Josh Kennedy Adam Goodes
Jarrad McVeigh
John Longmire Josh Kennedy
2013 4th Kurt Tippett - 35 Jarrad McVeigh Jarrad McVeigh
Kieren Jack
John Longmire Jarrad McVeigh
2014 2nd Lance Franklin - 75 Luke Parker Jarrad McVeigh
Kieren Jack
John Longmire Josh Kennedy
2015 5th Lance Franklin - 47 Josh Kennedy Jarrad McVeigh
Kieren Jack
John Longmire Josh Kennedy
2016 2nd Lance Franklin - 81 Josh Kennedy Jarrad McVeigh
Kieren Jack
John Longmire
2017 Josh Kennedy John Longmire
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
vBSSO Login Form

Register
Reset Password
Toolbox
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO