Not quite the start of the season; a couple of games have already been played - but for most teams through the divisions, including everyone in Premier Division, next weekend sees the opening fixtures.
Please post any fixture changes or game day information in this thread; and any game discussion or reviews during or after the games.
Friday 10th April
Henson Park
7:30pm - Premier Division - UTS v UNSW-ES
Bargo Sportsground
7:00pm - Division Four - Wollondilly v Camden
Rosedale Oval
7:30pm - Under 19s Two - Moorebank v Balmain
Saturday 11th April
Kanebridge Oval
10:00am - Division Three - East Coast v Sydney Uni
12:00pm - Division One - East Coast v Southern Power
2:10pm - Premier Division - East Coast v Manly
5:00pm - Under 19s One - East Coast v Manly
Gore Hill Oval
8:30am - Division Five - North Shore v NorWest
10:30am - Division Four - North Shore v Southern Power
12:30pm - Division Two - North Shore v Blacktown
2:30pm - Premier Division - North Shore v Western Suburbs
5:15pm - Under 19s One - North Shore v South Coast
Henson Park
11:10am - Division One - Sydney Uni v Macquarie Uni
2:00pm - NEAFL
5:00pm - Premier Division - Sydney Uni v Campbelltown
7:00pm - Under 19s One - Sydney Uni v UNSW-ES
Mike Kenny Oval
2:30pm - Division Three - Pennant Hills v Balmain
4:30pm - Division One - Pennant Hills v St George
6:30pm - Premier Division - Pennant Hills v St George
Mike Kenny Oval - Lower Oval
12:30pm - Under 19s Two - Pennant Hills v Southern Power
2:30pm - Under 19s One - Pennant Hills v St George
Trumper Park
10:00am - Division Five - UTS v UNSW-ES
12:00pm - Division Three - UTS v UNSW-ES
2:10pm - Division One - UTS v UNSW-ES
Gipps Road Oval
8:30am - Under 19s Two - Holroyd-Parramatta v Campbelltown
10:30am - Division Four - Holroyd-Parramatta v Campbelltown
12:30pm - Division Five - Holroyd-Parramatta v Balmain
2:30pm - Division One - Holroyd-Parramatta v Balmain
Pioneers Park
12:00pm - Division Four - Randwick City v Macquarie Uni
2:10pm - Division Two - Randwick City v Western Suburbs
Greygums Oval
8:30am - Division Five - Penrith v Camden
10:30am - Under 19s Two - Penrith v Western Suburbs
12:30pm - Division Three - Penrith v Western Suburbs
2:30pm - Division Two - Penrith v Manly
Rosedale Oval
11:00am - Division Five - Moorebank v Pennant Hills
1:00pm - Division Four - Moorebank v Manly
3:10pm - Division Two - Moorebank v Camden
Adcock Park
2:10pm - Division Three - Gosford v NorWest
St Pauls Oval
12:00pm - Division Five - Sydney Uni v Randwick City
2:10pm - Division Four - Sydney Uni v Blacktown
Sunday 12th April
BYE
Women Div 1 - Competition begins 18/19 April
Women Div 2 - Competition begins 18/19 April
Bookmarks