Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 12 of 27

Thread: RWO Game Day Thread - Round 11 - Saturday 26th June

  1. #1
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,831

    RWO Game Day Thread - Round 11 - Saturday 26th June

    FIXTURES 26TH JUNE 2021

    Blacktown ISP Oval 2
    10:25 AM Western Magic v South West Sydney Magpies Women's Division Four
    11:55 AM Western Magic v Newtown Breakaways Women's Division One
    1:35 PM Western Magic v Pennant Hills Demons (clash kit) Men's Division Three
    3:15 PM Western Magic v North Shore Bombers (clash kit) Men's Division One

    Catherine Park
    9:00 AM Camden Cats v Newtown Breakaways Men's Division Three
    10:40 AM Camden Cats v UTS AFC Under 19 Division One
    12:30 PM Camden Cats v UTS AFC Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM Camden Cats v UTS AFC Premier Division

    Dave Phillips South Oval
    9:00 AM UNSW‐ES Bulldogs v Inner West Magpies Women's Division Two

    Fairfax Reserve
    8:30 AM Camden Cats v Parramatta Goannas Women's Division Three
    10:10 AM Camden Cats v Parramatta Goannas Women's Division One

    Gore Hill Oval
    8:30 AM North Shore Bombers v Pennant Hills Demons (clash kit) Women's Division Four
    10:10 AM North Shore Bombers v Southern Power Women's Division Three
    11:50 AM North Shore Bombers v Manly Warringah Wolves Women's Division Two
    1:30 PM North Shore Bombers Red v Wollondilly Knights Men's Division Two
    3:10 PM North Shore Bombers v East Coast Eagles Men's Division Two
    4:50 PM North Shore Bombers v Parramatta Goannas Under 19 Division Two
    6:15 PM North Shore Bombers v Campbelltown Blues (clash kit) Men's Division Three

    Greygums Oval
    10:15 AM Penrith Rams v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Division One
    12:00 PM Penrith Rams v South West Sydney Magpies Platinum Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Penrith Rams v South West Sydney Magpies Platinum Division

    Henson Park
    8:40 AM UNSW‐ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons Men's Division One
    10:30 AM UNSW‐ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons Women's Premier Division
    12:20 PM UNSW‐ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons Premier Division Reserves
    2:10 PM UNSW‐ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons Premier Division
    4:40 PM UNSW‐ES Bulldogs v Pennant Hills Demons Under 19 Division One

    Macquarie University Northern Oval
    5:40 PM Macquarie University v St George Dragons Women's Division Three

    Macquarie University Oval
    1:30 PM Macquarie University v UTS AFC (clash kit) Women's Premier Division
    3:20 PM Macquarie University v Randwick City Saints Platinum Division Reserves
    5:20 PM Macquarie University v Randwick City Saints Platinum Division

    Mahoney Park (HJ Mahoney Mem Res)
    12:00 PM Balmain Tigers v Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Balmain Tigers v Parramatta Goannas Platinum Division

    Olds Park
    9:00 AM St George Dragons v Nor‐West Jets Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Under 19 Division One
    12:20 PM St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Women's Division One
    2:10 PM St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Premier Division
    4:30 PM St George Dragons v North Shore Bombers Premier Division Reserves

    Picken Oval
    8:30 AM Inner West Magpies v Sydney University Under 19 Division One
    10:15 AM Inner West Magpies v Sydney University Women's Premier Division
    12:00 PM Inner West Magpies v Sydney University Premier Division Reserves
    2:00 PM Inner West Magpies v Sydney University Premier Division

    St Pauls Oval
    10:40 AM Sydney University Gold v Manly Warringah Wolves Men's Division Three
    12:20 PM Sydney University v Nor‐West Jets (clash kit) Men's Division Three
    2:00 PM Sydney University v Wollondilly Knights Women's Division Four

    Sydney Uni No 1 Oval
    2:10 PM Sydney University v Pennant Hills Demons Men's Division Two
    3:50 PM Sydney University v South West Sydney Magpies Women's Division Two

    Trumper Park
    9:00 AM UTS AFC v Newtown Breakaways Men's Division Two
    10:40 AM UTS AFC v Sydney University Men's Division One
    12:30 PM UTS AFC v Pennant Hills Demons (clash kit) Women's Division Three
    2:10 PM UTS AFC v Randwick City Saints Women's Division One

    Waratah Oval
    8:30 AM Southern Power v South West Blues Under 19 Division Two
    10:10 AM Southern Power v Inner West Magpies Men's Division Three
    11:50 AM Southern Power v Campbelltown Blues Women's Division Two
    1:30 PM Southern Power v North Shore Bombers Women's Premier Division
    3:30 PM Southern Power v Campbelltown Blues Platinum Division Reserves
    5:30 PM Southern Power v Campbelltown Blues Platinum Division

    Weldon Oval
    10:30 AM Manly Warringah Wolves v East Coast Eagles Women's Division One
    12:30 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v East Coast Eagles Premier Division Reserves
    2:30 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v East Coast Eagles Women's Premier Division
    4:50 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v East Coast Eagles Premier Division
    6:30 PM Manly Warringah Wolves v East Coast Eagles Under 19 Division One

    Bye
    Sydney University Under 19 Division Two
    Newtown Breakaways Women's Division Three
    UNSW‐ES Bulldogs Men's Division Three
    East Coast Eagles Women's Division Four

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

  2. #2
    Unrelated but anyone got a draft of the finals? I.e. Length of each divisions finals?

    It's a bit ridiculous not even knowing how many teams make finals in the divisions outside of M/WPrems/Ressies/19s

  3. #3
    The bylaws on the AFL Syd website has all this information?

    8 teams or less competition - top 4 in finals
    9 or more teams competition - top 5 in finals. I’m pretty sure.

    Rumours are all Prems, U19 Div 1 and both Platinum GF’s will be at Henson Park. All other division GF’s at BISP.

  4. #4
    Up to 8 is top 4.
    9-12 is top 5.
    13+ is top 6.

    I prefer going to finals at Henson.

  5. #5
    Whats the chances of footy going ahead this weekend?

  6. #6
    Almost Football Legend
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bay 7 / Aisle 106
    Posts
    2,831
    Quote Originally Posted by Tom Wills View Post
    Whats the chances of footy going ahead this weekend?
    Looking less likely every hour. But until it's officially called off, we have to assume it's on.

    Follow me on Twitter - @tealfooty

  7. #7
    No games outside of greater sydney which is lucky.

  8. #8
    Quote Originally Posted by saviour01 View Post
    No games outside of greater sydney which is lucky.
    While we're assuming games will continue at this point. Camden, NorWest Jets and Penrith from what I can see are within the described Sydney Metropolitan area, while Wollondilly is further south of Campbelltown, so my understanding is they are outside of the Sydney Metropolitan area?

  9. #9
    They can come into Sydney Metro, but people in those 7 LGA's can't go out.

    I think norwest is out of it too.

  10. #10
    Saw a post from JRL that games are on but all spectators need to wear a mask.

    NSW touch football just posted theirs. New Restriction’s Community Sport in NSW | NSW Touch

    Seems we should be ok though depending on tomorrows announcement.

  11. #11
    We should be ok. Even though there were 18 cases announced today, 90% of those were linked to previous clusters.

  12. #12
    How long till they call it off?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO