A new season is here, and a full round of matches will open the 2011 season.
If any fixture changes take place, please post in this thread. Also any match-day information and pre-match banter goes here. And after the game, this thread is to cover post-mortems - who is doing well, who is struggling and why.
This weekend's fixtures :
Saturday 2nd April
Gore Hill Oval
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - North Shore v Illawarra
12:00pm - First Division - North Shore v Illawarra
2:10pm - Premier Division - North Shore v Illawarra
Picken Oval
8:30am - Third Division - Wests v Southern Power
10:30am - First Division - Wests v Southern Power
12:30pm - Under 18s Premier - Wests v St George
2:30pm - Premier Division - Wests v St George
Trumper Park
8:30am - cancelled
10:30am - Third Division - UTS v UNSW-ES
12:30pm - First Division - UTS v UNSW-ES
2:30pm - Premier Division - UTS v UNSW-ES
Bruce Purser Reserve
10:00am - Under 18s Challenge - East Coast v Moorebank
12:00pm - Under 18s Premier - East Coast v Sydney Uni
2:00pm - Third Division - East Coast v Sydney Uni
4:00pm - First Division - East Coast v Sydney Uni
6:30pm - Premier Division - East Coast v Sydney Uni
Macquarie University Oval
10:30am - Under 18s Challenge - Mac Uni Warriors v Mac Uni Kookas
12:30pm - Third Division - Macquarie Uni v Campbelltown
2:30pm - Under 18s Premier - Pennant Hills v Penrith
4:30pm - First Division - Pennant Hills v Macquarie Uni
6:30pm - Premier Division - Pennant Hills v Balmain
Bensons Lane
12:00pm - Fourth Division - NorWest v UNSW-ES
2:10pm - Second Division - NorWest v Sydney Uni
Monarch Oval
12:00pm - Fourth Division - Penrith v Moorebank
2:10pm - Second Division - Penrith v Moorebank
Harrington Oval
12:00pm - Fifth Division - Camden v Manly-Warringah
2:10pm - Second Division - Camden v Manly-Warringah
Mahoney Park
12:00pm - Fourth Division - Auburn v Manly-Warringah
2:10pm - Second Division - Auburn v St George
Gipps Rd Oval
8:30am - Under 18s Challenge - Holroyd-Parramatta v Manly-Warringah
10:30am - Fifth Division - Holroyd-Parramatta v Saints AFC
12:30pm - Fourth Division - Holroyd-Parramatta v Macquarie Uni
2:30pm - Second Division - Holroyd-Parramatta v Balmain
Riverview First Field
10:00am - Under 18s Premier - St Ignatius Riverview v UNSW-ES
Pioneers Park
2:00pm - Third Division - Saints AFC v North Shore
Sunday 3rd April
Macquarie University Oval
12:00pm - Fifth Division - Macquarie Uni v Moorebank
2:00pm - cancelled
Gwawley Oval
10:30am - Under 18s Challenge - Southern Power v Balmain
12:30pm - Fifth Division - Southern Power v Sydney Uni
BYE - Campbelltown (Premier Division), Manly-Warringah (First Division), Campbelltown (Under 18s Challenge). UTS (Fourth Division).
Bookmarks