The tipping ladder after week 1:
laughingnome - 5
Jupiter - 4
BeeEmmAre - 4
offal - 3
tara - 3
Norris Lurker - 2
ShortHalfHead - 2
BOOMERHARVES - 2
UTSBatman - 2
snow leopard - 1
A full round of finals in all divisions, a total of 15 games this round:
Premier Division:
Saturday 27th August
Bruce Purser Reserve ? Qualifying Final ? Balmain v Sydney Uni (3:30pm)
Saturday 28th August
Blacktown Olympic Park ? Elimination Final ? North Shore v Pennant Hills (3:30pm)
First Division:
Saturday 27th August
Bruce Purser Reserve ? Qualifying Final ? Southern Power v Sydney Uni (1:15pm)
Sunday 28th August
Blacktown Olympic Park ? Elimination Final ? Macquarie Uni v UTS (1:15pm)
Second Division:
Saturday 27th August
Rosedale Oval ? Second Semi-Final - Penrith v Holroyd-Parramatta (3:30pm)
Sunday 28th August
Gipps Rd Oval ? First Semi-Final ? Sydney Uni v Balmain (2:10pm)
Third Division:
Saturday 27th August
Bruce Purser Reserve ? Qualifying Final ? UTS v Sydney Uni (9:00am)
Sunday 28th August
Blacktown Olympic Park ? Elimination Final ? Southern Power v Saints AFC (9:00am)
Fourth Division:
Saturday 27th August
Rosedale Oval ? Second Semi-Final ? Penrith v Macquarie Uni (1:15pm)
Sunday 28th August
Gipps Rd Oval ? First Semi-Final ? Moorebank v UTS (12:00pm)
Fifth Division:
Saturday 27th August
Rosedale Oval ? Second Semi-Final ? Southern Power v Moorebank (9:00am)
Under 18s Premier:
Saturday 27th August
Bruce Purser Reserve ? Qualifying Final ? Pennant Hills v North Shore (11:15am)
Sunday 28th August
Blacktown Olympic Park ? Elimination Final ? Sydney Uni v St Ignatius Riverview (11:15am)
Under 18s Challenge:
Saturday 27th August
Rosedale Oval ? Second Semi Final ? Campbelltown v Manly-Warringah (11:15am)
Sunday 28th August
Gipps Rd Oval ? First Semi-Final ? Mac Uni Warriors v Holroyd-Parramatta (10:00am)
My tips:
Premier Division - Sydney Uni, North Shore
Division One - Sydney Uni, Macquarie Uni
Division Two - Penrith, Sydney Uni
Division Three - UTS, Southern Power
Division Four - Penrith, Moorebank
Division Five - Southern Power
Under 18s Premier - North Shore, Sydney Uni
Under 18s Challenge - Campbelltown, Mac Uni Warriors
Bookmarks