Another big weekend of footy awaits. Checking the fixtures for this week:
Saturday 20th April 2013
Bensons Lane
20/04/2013 13:00 Nor-West v Sydney University Division Three
Bruce Purser Reserve
20/04/2013 14:10 Sydney Hills Eagles v North Shore Division Four
Gipps Road Oval
20/04/2013 12:00 Holroyd Parramatta v Sydney Hills Eagles Under 18 Division Two
20/04/2013 14:10 Holroyd Parramatta v Pennant Hills Division One
Greygums Oval
20/04/2013 08:30 Penrith v Camden Division Five
20/04/2013 10:30 Penrith Ramettes v Randwick City Angels Women?s Division Two 2013
20/04/2013 12:30 Penrith v Randwick City Saints Division Three
20/04/2013 14:30 Penrith v North Shore Division One
Gwawley Oval
20/04/2013 08:30 Southern Power v Auburn Tigers Women?s Division Two 2013
20/04/2013 10:30 Southern Power v Pennant Hills Under 18 Division One
20/04/2013 12:30 Southern Power v Western Suburbs Division Three
20/04/2013 14:30 Southern Power v Sydney Hills Eagles Division One
Mahoney Park
20/04/2013 14:00 Balmain Dockers v Newtown Breakaways Women?s Division One 2013
Mike Kenny Oval (Greenway Park)
20/04/2013 14:10 Pennant Hills v Moorebank Division Four
Mona Park
20/04/2013 14:10 Auburn v Illawarra Division Two
Monarch Oval
20/04/2013 10:30 Campbelltown v Gosford Division Three
20/04/2013 12:30 Macarthur Giants v North Shore Under 18 Division One 2013
20/04/2013 14:10 Campbelltown v North Shore Premier Division
North Dalton Park
20/04/2013 12:00 Wollongong Saints v Sydney University Women?s Division One 2013
20/04/2013 14:10 Illawarra v Sydney University Premier Division MOTW
Picken Oval
20/04/2013 10:00 Western Suburbs v Moorebank (Alternate Jumper) Division Two
20/04/2013 12:00 Western Suburbs v St George Under 18 Division One 2013
20/04/2013 14:30 Western Suburbs v St George Premier Division
Sydney Uni No 1
20/04/2013 12:00 Sydney University v Randwick City Saints Division Five
20/04/2013 14:10 Sydney University v St Ignatius, Riverview Under 18 Division One 2013
University Oval (Macquarie University)
20/04/2013 10:00 Macquarie University v UTS Shamrocks Women?s Division Two 2013
20/04/2013 10:00 Macquarie University v Holroyd Parramatta Division Four
20/04/2013 12:00 Macquarie University v Blacktown Division Three
20/04/2013 14:10 Macquarie University v St George Division One
Village Green
20/04/2013 08:30 UNSW/ES v UTS Division Five
20/04/2013 10:30 UNSW/ES v UTS Division Four
20/04/2013 12:30 UNSW/ES v UTS Division One
20/04/2013 14:30 UNSW/ES v UTS Premier Division
Weldon Oval
20/04/2013 10:00 Manly Warringah v Penrith Under 18 Division Two
20/04/2013 12:00 Manly Warringah v Sydney University Division Four
20/04/2013 14:00 Manly Warringah v Sydney University Division Two
20/04/2013 16:10 Manly Warringah v Pennant Hills Premier Division
Sunday 21st April 2013
Gwawley Oval
21/04/2013 13:00 Southern Power v Blacktown Division Five
Henson Park
21/04/2013 10:00 Balmain v Moorebank Under 18 Division Two 2013
21/04/2013 12:00 Balmain v UTS Division Two
21/04/2013 14:10 Balmain v Sydney Hills Eagles Premier Division
Rosedale Park
21/04/2013 12:00 Moorebank v Holroyd Parramatta Division Five
Village Green
21/04/2013 10:00 UNSW/ES Stingrays v Western Wolves Women?s Division One 2013
21/04/2013 12:00 UNSW/ES v Illawarra Under 18 Division One 2013
21/04/2013 14:10 UNSW/ES v Camden Division Two
Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles Under 18 Division One 2013
Macquarie University Under 18 Division Two 2013
Randwick City Under 18 Division Two 2013
Please post any fixture changes & any game-related talk in here.
If your club is holding a special promotion (eg Ladies Day, Past Players Day etc), give yourselves a plug.
Bookmarks